KSR BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
107210
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
SBC
11:30
NDD
03:03
873 Km
15h 33m
208464
SBC BBS PRASANTHI
Daily
SBC
13:40
NDD
06:57
880 Km
17h 17m
Other Trains
117209
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
SBC
11:00
NDD
03:44
876 Km
16h 44m
218464
SBC BBS PRASANTHI
Daily
SBC
13:40
NDD
08:24
879 Km
18h 44m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and NIDADAVOLU JN is 876 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and NIDADAVOLU JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU NIDADAVOLU JN trains generally complete this journey in 16h 44m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and NIDADAVOLU JN

1) 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP

Train number 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU JN journey in 16h 44m and reaches NIDADAVOLU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:44. This train 17209 runs on Daily between SBC and NDD.

2) 07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP

Train number 07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU JN journey in 15h 33m and reaches NIDADAVOLU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:03. This train 07210 runs on Daily between SBC and NDD.

3) 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI

Train number 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU JN journey in 18h 44m and reaches NIDADAVOLU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:24. This train 18464 runs on Daily between SBC and NDD.

4) 08464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI

Train number 08464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU JN journey in 17h 17m and reaches NIDADAVOLU JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:57. This train 08464 runs on Daily between SBC and NDD.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and NIDADAVOLU JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and NIDADAVOLU JN is 876 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 44m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU JN?

07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU JN. It takes only 15h 33m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07210.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Nidadavolu Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Nidadavolu Trains KSR BENGALURU se NIDADAVOLU JN train