KSR BENGALURU to NIDVANDA Trains


Covid Special Trains
107345
CMNR TK PAS SPL
DAILY
SBC
13:20
NDV
14:24
46 Km
01h 04m
206273
SBC ASK DEMU
DAILY
SBC
18:25
NDV
19:28
46 Km
01h 03m
306571
YPR TK DEMU
DAILY
YPR
09:35
NDV
10:17
41 Km
00h 42m
407370
YPR CMGR PASS SPL
DAILY
YPR
15:30
NDV
16:09
41 Km
00h 39m
506573
YPR TK DEMU
DAILY
YPR
19:50
NDV
20:32
41 Km
00h 42m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156917
SBC SMET PASSENGER
Daily
SBC
05:30
NDV
06:16
46 Km
00h 46m
256913
SBC UBL FAST PASSENGER
Daily
SBC
06:15
NDV
07:22
46 Km
01h 07m
356515
SBC UBL PASS
Daily
SBC
07:45
NDV
08:47
46 Km
01h 02m
456221
SBC TK PASS
Daily
SBC
09:20
NDV
10:21
46 Km
01h 01m
556225
SBC TK PASS
Daily
SBC
13:50
NDV
14:50
46 Km
01h 00m
656227
SBC SMET PASSR
Daily
SBC
16:30
NDV
17:31
46 Km
01h 01m
756223
SBC ASK PASS
Daily
SBC
18:20
NDV
19:17
46 Km
00h 57m
806579
YPR TK DEMU
Daily
YPR
05:30
NDV
06:15
41 Km
00h 45m
956519
YPR CTA PASSENGER
Daily
YPR
07:25
NDV
08:13
41 Km
00h 48m
1056278
YPR CMGR FAST PASS
Daily
YPR
15:30
NDV
16:08
41 Km
00h 38m
1176527
YPR TK DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
YPR
19:50
NDV
20:36
41 Km
00h 46m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and NIDVANDA is 46 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and NIDVANDA that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU NIDVANDA trains generally complete this journey in 00h 46m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and NIDVANDA

1) 07345 CMNR-TK PAS SPL

Train number 07345 CMNR-TK PAS SPL that originates from CHAMARAJANAGAR and ends at TUMKUR leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to NIDVANDA journey in 01h 04m and reaches NIDVANDA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:24. This train 07345 runs on DAILY between SBC and NDV.

2) 06273 SBC-ASK DEMU

Train number 06273 SBC-ASK DEMU that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at ARSIKERE JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to NIDVANDA journey in 01h 03m and reaches NIDVANDA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:28. This train 06273 runs on DAILY between SBC and NDV.

3) 06571 YPR-TK DEMU

Train number 06571 YPR-TK DEMU that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at TUMKUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to NIDVANDA journey in 00h 42m and reaches NIDVANDA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:17. This train 06571 runs on DAILY between YPR and NDV.

4) 07370 YPR-CMGR PASS SPL

Train number 07370 YPR-CMGR PASS SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at CHIKKAMAGALURU leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to NIDVANDA journey in 00h 39m and reaches NIDVANDA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:09. This train 07370 runs on DAILY between YPR and NDV.

5) 06573 YPR-TK DEMU

Train number 06573 YPR-TK DEMU that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at TUMKUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to NIDVANDA journey in 00h 42m and reaches NIDVANDA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:32. This train 06573 runs on DAILY between YPR and NDV.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and NIDVANDA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and NIDVANDA is 46 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to NIDVANDA?

56278 YPR-CMGR FAST PASS is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to NIDVANDA. It takes only 00h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 56278.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Nidvanda Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Nidvanda Trains KSR BENGALURU se NIDVANDA train