KSR BENGALURU to NITTUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
106273
YPR TK DEMU
Daily
YPR
18:35
NTR
20:21
91 Km
01h 46m
Other Trains
156515
SBC UBL PASS
Daily
SBC
07:45
NTR
10:01
96 Km
02h 16m
256227
SBC SMET PASSR
Daily
SBC
16:30
NTR
18:41
96 Km
02h 11m
356223
SBC ASK PASS
Daily
SBC
18:20
NTR
20:47
96 Km
02h 27m
456519
YPR CTA PASSENGER
Daily
YPR
07:25
NTR
09:11
91 Km
01h 46m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and NITTUR is 96 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and NITTUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU NITTUR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 16m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and NITTUR

1) 56515 SBC-UBL PASS

Train number 56515 SBC-UBL PASS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HUBLI JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to NITTUR journey in 02h 16m and reaches NITTUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:01. This train 56515 runs on Daily between SBC and NTR.

2) 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR

Train number 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at SHIMOGA TOWN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to NITTUR journey in 02h 11m and reaches NITTUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:41. This train 56227 runs on Daily between SBC and NTR.

3) 56223 SBC-ASK PASS

Train number 56223 SBC-ASK PASS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at ARSIKERE JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to NITTUR journey in 02h 27m and reaches NITTUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:47. This train 56223 runs on Daily between SBC and NTR.

4) 56519 YPR-CTA PASSENGER

Train number 56519 YPR-CTA PASSENGER that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at CHITRADURG leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to NITTUR journey in 01h 46m and reaches NITTUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:11. This train 56519 runs on Daily between YPR and NTR.

5) 06273 YPR-TK DEMU

Train number 06273 YPR-TK DEMU that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at ARSIKERE JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to NITTUR journey in 01h 46m and reaches NITTUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:21. This train 06273 runs on Daily between YPR and NTR.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and NITTUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and NITTUR is 96 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to NITTUR?

56519 YPR-CTA PASSENGER is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to NITTUR. It takes only 01h 46m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 56519.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Nittur Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Nittur Trains KSR BENGALURU se NITTUR train