Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) To Ramanagaram Trains


106270  SMVB MYS UR EXP SPLDaily
00:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01:19
RMGM
Ramanagaram
01h 04m
44 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
206559  SBC MYS MEMUDaily
02:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02:53
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 48m
44 Km
55 km/hr
 
316021  MAS MYS KAVERI EXPDaily
04:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04:47
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 47m
44 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
416220  TPTY CMNR EXPRESSDaily
04:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
05:18
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 48m
45 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
501763  SBC RMGM UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
04:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
05:37
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 52m
44 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
616228  TLGP MYS EXPRESSDaily
05:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
05:52
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 47m
45 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
716591  UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESSDaily
06:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
06:44
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 44m
44 Km
60 km/hr
 
812785  KCG MYS EXPDaily
06:35
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07:19
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 44m
45 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
916235  TN MYS EXPRESSDaily
07:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
08:00
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 45m
44 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
1016536  SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
08:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
08:44
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 44m
45 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
1117308  BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESSDaily
08:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09:05
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 45m
44 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
1216316  KCVL MYS EXPDaily
08:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09:33
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 43m
45 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
1306581  SBC CPT PAS SPLDaily
09:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09:50
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 50m
44 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1406257  SBC MYS MEMUDaily
09:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
10:33
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 53m
44 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1520660  SBC MYS RAJYA RANI SF EXPDaily
11:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
12:14
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 44m
44 Km
60 km/hr
 
1620624  SBC MYS SF EXPRESSDaily
13:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
14:35
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 45m
44 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
1707346  TK CMNR PAS SPLDaily
15:35
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
16:33
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 58m
45 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
1806525  SBC MYS UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
16:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
17:40
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 50m
44 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1917325  BGM MYS VISHWAMANAV EXPDaily
17:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
18:30
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 45m
44 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
2016216  SBC MYS CHAMUNDI EXPDaily
18:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
19:03
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 48m
44 Km
55 km/hr
 
2106255  SBC MYS MEMUDaily
19:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
19:56
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 56m
44 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
2212609  MAS MYS SF EXPRESSDaily
19:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
20:35
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 45m
44 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
2316585  SMVB MAQ EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
21:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
21:43
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 43m
44 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
2416209  AII MYS EXPRESSMon Sat
23:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00:34
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 44m
44 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Ramanagaram is 44 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 24 direct trains between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Ramanagaram. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Ramanagaram trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 04 minutes.

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Ramanagaram Passenger Trains

There is a total of 8 passenger trains between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Ramanagaram. The below table lists them all.


106270  SMVB MYS UR EXP SPLDaily
00:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01:19
RMGM
Ramanagaram
01h 04m
44 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
206559  SBC MYS MEMUDaily
02:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
02:53
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 48m
44 Km
55 km/hr
 
301763  SBC RMGM UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
04:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
05:37
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 52m
44 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
406581  SBC CPT PAS SPLDaily
09:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09:50
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 50m
44 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
506257  SBC MYS MEMUDaily
09:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
10:33
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 53m
44 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
607346  TK CMNR PAS SPLDaily
15:35
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
16:33
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 58m
45 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
706525  SBC MYS UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
16:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
17:40
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 50m
44 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
806255  SBC MYS MEMUDaily
19:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
19:56
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 56m
44 Km
47.1 km/hr
 

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Ramanagaram Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Ramanagaram. The below table lists them all.


112785  KCG MYS EXPDaily
06:35
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07:19
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 44m
45 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
220660  SBC MYS RAJYA RANI SF EXPDaily
11:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
12:14
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 44m
44 Km
60 km/hr
 
320624  SBC MYS SF EXPRESSDaily
13:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
14:35
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 45m
44 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
412609  MAS MYS SF EXPRESSDaily
19:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
20:35
RMGM
Ramanagaram
00h 45m
44 Km
58.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Ramanagaram

Distance Between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Ramanagaram is 44 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
44Kilometres
27.340324Miles
44000Meters
4400000Centimeters
48118.84Yards
144356.96Feet
1732284.4Inches

Travel Time From Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Ramanagaram

Travel time from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Ramanagaram is generally 01 hours and 04 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0627001 hours and 04 minutes
0655900 hours and 48 minutes
1602100 hours and 47 minutes
1622000 hours and 48 minutes
0176300 hours and 52 minutes
1622800 hours and 47 minutes
1659100 hours and 44 minutes
1278500 hours and 44 minutes
1623500 hours and 45 minutes
1653600 hours and 44 minutes

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Ramanagaram Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Ramanagaram?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Ramanagaram is 44 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Ramanagaram?

06567 Sbc-mys Memu is the fastest train available from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Ramanagaram. It takes only 00 hours and 38 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Ramanagaram?

06270 Smvb-mys Ur Exp Spl is the first train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Ramanagaram. It leaves Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Ramanagaram?

16209 Aii-mys Express is the last train from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) to Ramanagaram. It leaves Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at 23:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Ramanagaram?

Currently, 8 local trains run between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Ramanagaram.
For example, train number 06270 Smvb-mys Ur Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Smvt Bengaluru and ends at Mysore Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Ramanagaram?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and Ramanagaram.
12785 Kcg-mys Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kacheguda and terminates at Mysore Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Ramanagaram Trains Morning Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Ramanagaram Trains KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) se RAMANAGARAM train