KSR BENGALURU to SOLAPUR JN Trains


Regular Trains
116217
MYS SNSI EXPRESS
MON
SBC
08:00
SUR
03:00
912 Km
19h 00m
216229
MYS BSB EXPRESS
TUE THU
SBC
10:05
SUR
03:00
889 Km
16h 55m
311014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
DAILY
SBC
16:00
SUR
05:40
681 Km
13h 40m
417307
MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
DAILY
SBC
16:50
SUR
06:20
658 Km
13h 30m
516535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
DAILY
SBC
18:55
SUR
12:10
826 Km
17h 15m
612627
SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXP
DAILY
SBC
19:20
SUR
07:15
681 Km
11h 55m
711302
SBC CSMT EXP
DAILY
SBC
20:40
SUR
10:55
681 Km
14h 15m
816587
YPR BKN EXPRESS
FRI SUN
YPR
11:30
SUR
05:00
820 Km
17h 30m
982653
YPR JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS
THU
YPR
11:30
SUR
03:50
884 Km
16h 20m
1014805
YPR BME AC EXP
MON
YPR
11:30
SUR
03:50
820 Km
16h 20m
1119567
VIVEK EXP
MON
YNK
12:05
SUR
23:40
643 Km
11h 35m
1216502
YPR ADI EXPRESS
SUN
YPR
16:15
SUR
03:50
664 Km
11h 35m
1311312
HAS SUR EXP
DAILY
YPR
20:50
SUR
08:15
652 Km
11h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu
SBC
10:10
SUR
03:00
889 Km
16h 50m
201014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
Daily
SBC
16:00
SUR
05:40
697 Km
13h 40m
307307
MYS BGK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
SBC
17:00
SUR
06:25
650 Km
13h 25m
406535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Daily
SBC
18:50
SUR
12:10
826 Km
17h 20m
506527
SBC NDLS SF EXP
Daily
SBC
19:20
SUR
07:15
698 Km
11h 55m
601302
SBC CSMT SPL
Daily
SBC
20:20
SUR
10:55
680 Km
14h 35m
722695
YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
YPR
11:30
SUR
03:50
889 Km
16h 20m
804805
YPR BME SPL
Mon
YPR
11:30
SUR
03:55
820 Km
16h 25m
906521
YPR JP SUVIDHA FEST SPL
Thu
YPR
11:30
SUR
04:00
884 Km
16h 30m
1006587
YPR BKN EXP SPL
Fri Sun
YPR
11:30
SUR
05:00
820 Km
17h 30m
1109567
VIVEK EXP SPL
Mon
YNK
12:05
SUR
23:40
641 Km
11h 35m
1222601
MAS SNSI EXP
Wed
YNK
16:05
SUR
03:55
654 Km
11h 50m
1306502
YPR ADI FEST EXP SPL
Sun
YPR
16:45
SUR
04:00
652 Km
11h 15m
1401312
HAS SUR SPL
Daily
YPR
20:50
SUR
08:15
652 Km
11h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KSR BENGALURU and SOLAPUR JN is 912 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 13 direct trains between KSR BENGALURU and SOLAPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KSR BENGALURU SOLAPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 19h 00m.

List of trains that run between KSR BENGALURU and SOLAPUR JN

1) 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS

Train number 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to SOLAPUR JN journey in 19h 00m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 16217 runs on MON between SBC and SUR.

2) 16229 MYS-BSB EXPRESS

Train number 16229 MYS-BSB EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to SOLAPUR JN journey in 16h 55m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 16229 runs on TUE,THU between SBC and SUR.

3) 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

Train number 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to SOLAPUR JN journey in 13h 40m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 11014 runs on DAILY between SBC and SUR.

4) 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS

Train number 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BAGALKOT leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to SOLAPUR JN journey in 13h 30m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 17307 runs on DAILY between SBC and SUR.

5) 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS

Train number 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to SOLAPUR JN journey in 17h 15m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:10. This train 16535 runs on DAILY between SBC and SUR.

6) 12627 SBC-NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXP

Train number 12627 SBC-NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 19:20. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to SOLAPUR JN journey in 11h 55m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:15. This train 12627 runs on DAILY between SBC and SUR.

7) 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP

Train number 11302 SBC-CSMT EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes KSR BENGALURU to SOLAPUR JN journey in 14h 15m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 11302 runs on DAILY between SBC and SUR.

8) 16587 YPR-BKN EXPRESS

Train number 16587 YPR-BKN EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to SOLAPUR JN journey in 17h 30m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 16587 runs on FRI,SUN between YPR and SUR.

9) 82653 YPR-JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS

Train number 82653 YPR-JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to SOLAPUR JN journey in 16h 20m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:50. This train 82653 runs on THU between YPR and SUR.

10) 14805 YPR-BME AC EXP

Train number 14805 YPR-BME AC EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BARMER leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to SOLAPUR JN journey in 16h 20m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:50. This train 14805 runs on MON between YPR and SUR.

11) 19567 VIVEK EXP

Train number 19567 VIVEK EXP that originates from TUTICORIN and ends at OKHA leaves YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes YELAHANKA JN to SOLAPUR JN journey in 11h 35m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:40. This train 19567 runs on MON between YNK and SUR.

12) 16502 YPR-ADI EXPRESS

Train number 16502 YPR-ADI EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to SOLAPUR JN journey in 11h 35m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:50. This train 16502 runs on SUN between YPR and SUR.

13) 11312 HAS-SUR EXP

Train number 11312 HAS-SUR EXP that originates from HASSAN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:50. The train completes YASVANTPUR JN to SOLAPUR JN journey in 11h 25m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 11312 runs on DAILY between YPR and SUR.

Q. What is the distance between KSR BENGALURU and SOLAPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KSR BENGALURU and SOLAPUR JN is 912 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KSR BENGALURU to SOLAPUR JN?

06502 YPR-ADI FEST EXP SPL is the fastest train available from KSR BENGALURU to SOLAPUR JN. It takes only 11h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06502.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ksr Bengaluru Solapur Trains Morning Ksr Bengaluru Solapur Trains KSR BENGALURU se SOLAPUR JN train