Bangaon To Chandpara Trains


133812  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
02:58
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
03:07
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
233814  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
04:25
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
04:33
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
333816  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:15
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
05:24
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
433818  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:40
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
05:49
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
533820  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:15
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
06:24
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
630342  BNJ MJT LOCALDaily
06:35
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
06:43
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
733822  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:50
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
06:59
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
833802  BNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:15
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
07:24
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
930344  BNJ MJT LOCALDaily
07:30
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
07:39
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1033824  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
08:08
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
08:17
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1133826  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
08:32
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
08:41
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1233828  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:05
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
09:14
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1333362  BNJ BT LOCALDaily
09:28
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
09:36
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
1430346  BNJ BBD LOCALDaily
09:50
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
09:59
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1533830  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
10:28
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
10:37
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1634062  BNJ CG LOCALDaily
10:47
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
10:56
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1733832  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
11:30
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
11:38
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
1833834  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
12:47
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
12:56
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1933836  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
14:12
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
14:20
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
2033840  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
15:22
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
15:31
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2133842  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:15
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
16:24
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2233844  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:53
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
17:02
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2333846  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:30
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
17:38
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
2433848  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:28
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
18:37
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2533850  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:57
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
19:05
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
2633852  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:40
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
19:49
CDP
Chandpara
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2733364  BNJ BT LOCALDaily
20:05
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
20:13
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
2833854  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:40
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
20:48
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
2933856  BNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:15
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
21:23
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
3033858  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
21:35
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
21:43
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
3133366  BNJ BT LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:10
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
22:18
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
3233860  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:40
BNJ
Bangaon Jn
22:48
CDP
Chandpara
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bangaon and Chandpara is 10 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 32 direct trains between Bangaon Junction and Chandpara. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bangaon Chandpara trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 09 minutes.

Distance Between Bangaon and Chandpara

Distance Between Bangaon and Chandpara is 10 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
10Kilometres
6.21371Miles
10000Meters
1000000Centimeters
10936.1Yards
32808.4Feet
393701Inches

Travel Time From Bangaon to Chandpara

Travel time from Bangaon to Chandpara is generally 00 hours and 09 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3381200 hours and 09 minutes
3381400 hours and 08 minutes
3381600 hours and 09 minutes
3381800 hours and 09 minutes
3382000 hours and 09 minutes
3034200 hours and 08 minutes
3382200 hours and 09 minutes
3380200 hours and 09 minutes
3034400 hours and 09 minutes
3382400 hours and 09 minutes

Bangaon Chandpara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bangaon and Chandpara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bangaon Junction and Chandpara is 10 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bangaon to Chandpara?

33814 Bnj-sdah Local is the fastest train available from Bangaon to Chandpara. It takes only 00 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bangaon to Chandpara?

33812 Bnj-sdah Local is the first train from Bangaon to Chandpara. It leaves Bangaon Jn at 02:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Bangaon to Chandpara?

33860 Bnj - Sdah Local is the last train from Bangaon to Chandpara. It leaves Bangaon Jn at 22:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Bangaon and Chandpara?

Currently, 32 local trains run between Bangaon and Chandpara.
For example, train number 33812 Bnj-sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bangaon Jn and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bangaon Chandpara Trains Morning Bangaon Chandpara Trains BANGAON JN se CHANDPARA train