BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
106074
SSPN MAS SF SPL
Sun
BWT
00:16
MAS
05:05
298 Km
04h 49m
206022
MYS MAS KAVERI EXP SPL
Daily
BWT
01:06
MAS
06:40
297 Km
05h 34m
302608
SBC MAS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
BWT
07:30
MAS
12:15
298 Km
04h 45m
406076
SBC MAS AC DDCK SPL
Daily
BWT
15:35
MAS
20:25
298 Km
04h 50m
506080
SBC MAS SPL
Daily
BWT
15:53
MAS
20:55
298 Km
05h 02m
602658
SBC MAS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
BWT
23:40
MAS
04:20
298 Km
04h 40m
Other Trains
112692
MAS SSPN EXP
Sun
BWT
00:15
MAS
05:15
298 Km
05h 00m
212291
YPR MAS EXP
Sat
BWT
00:15
MAS
05:15
297 Km
05h 00m
322681
MYS MAS EXPRESS
Thu
BWT
00:15
MAS
05:15
297 Km
05h 00m
416022
MYS MAS KAVERI EXPRESS
Daily
BWT
01:10
MAS
07:00
297 Km
05h 50m
522602
SNSI MAS EXP
Sat
BWT
04:45
MAS
09:45
297 Km
05h 00m
617312
VSG CHENNAI EXP
Fri
BWT
07:10
MAS
11:45
298 Km
04h 35m
722697
UBL CHENNAI EXP
Sun
BWT
07:10
MAS
11:45
297 Km
04h 35m
812608
SBC MAS LALBAGH EXP
Daily
BWT
07:30
MAS
12:35
298 Km
05h 05m
912610
MYS MAS EXPRESS
Daily
BWT
09:18
MAS
14:30
297 Km
05h 12m
1012295
SBC PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP
Daily
BWT
10:10
MAS
15:15
298 Km
05h 05m
1122626
SBC MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER
Daily
BWT
15:35
MAS
20:30
298 Km
04h 55m
1212640
SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXP
Daily
BWT
16:05
MAS
21:05
298 Km
05h 00m
1312658
SBC MAS MAIL
Daily
BWT
23:45
MAS
04:35
298 Km
04h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BANGARAPET and CHENNAI CENTRAL is 298 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 19 direct trains between BANGARAPET and CHENNAI CENTRAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. BANGARAPET CHENNAI CENTRAL trains generally complete this journey in 05h 00m.

List of trains that run between BANGARAPET and CHENNAI CENTRAL

1) 12692 MAS-SSPN EXP

Train number 12692 MAS-SSPN EXP that originates from SAI P NILAYAM and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 00m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 12692 runs on Sun between BWT and MAS.

2) 12291 YPR-MAS EXP

Train number 12291 YPR-MAS EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 00m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 12291 runs on Sat between BWT and MAS.

3) 22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS

Train number 22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 00m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 22681 runs on Thu between BWT and MAS.

4) 06074 SSPN-MAS SF SPL

Train number 06074 SSPN-MAS SF SPL that originates from SAI P NILAYAM and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 00:16. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 04h 49m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 06074 runs on Sun between BWT and MAS.

5) 06022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXP SPL

Train number 06022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXP SPL that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 01:06. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 34m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 06022 runs on Daily between BWT and MAS.

6) 16022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS

Train number 16022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 50m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 16022 runs on Daily between BWT and MAS.

7) 22602 SNSI-MAS EXP

Train number 22602 SNSI-MAS EXP that originates from SAINAGAR SIRIDI and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 00m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 22602 runs on Sat between BWT and MAS.

8) 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP

Train number 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP that originates from VASCO DA GAMA and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 04h 35m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 17312 runs on Fri between BWT and MAS.

9) 22697 UBL CHENNAI EXP

Train number 22697 UBL CHENNAI EXP that originates from HUBLI JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 04h 35m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 22697 runs on Sun between BWT and MAS.

10) 02608 SBC-MAS FESTIVAL EXP SPL

Train number 02608 SBC-MAS FESTIVAL EXP SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 04h 45m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 02608 runs on Daily between BWT and MAS.

11) 12608 SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP

Train number 12608 SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 05m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 12608 runs on Daily between BWT and MAS.

12) 12610 MYS-MAS EXPRESS

Train number 12610 MYS-MAS EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 09:18. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 12m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 12610 runs on Daily between BWT and MAS.

13) 12295 SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP

Train number 12295 SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at DANAPUR leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 05m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 12295 runs on Daily between BWT and MAS.

14) 06076 SBC-MAS AC DDCK SPL

Train number 06076 SBC-MAS AC DDCK SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 15:35. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 04h 50m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 06076 runs on Daily between BWT and MAS.

15) 22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER

Train number 22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 15:35. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 04h 55m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:30. This train 22626 runs on Daily between BWT and MAS.

16) 06080 SBC-MAS SPL

Train number 06080 SBC-MAS SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 15:53. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 02m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 06080 runs on Daily between BWT and MAS.

17) 12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP

Train number 12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 00m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:05. This train 12640 runs on Daily between BWT and MAS.

18) 02658 SBC-MAS FESTIVAL EXP SPL

Train number 02658 SBC-MAS FESTIVAL EXP SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 23:40. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 04h 40m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:20. This train 02658 runs on Daily between BWT and MAS.

19) 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL

Train number 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BANGARAPET on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 04h 50m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 12658 runs on Daily between BWT and MAS.

Q. What is the distance between BANGARAPET and CHENNAI CENTRAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BANGARAPET and CHENNAI CENTRAL is 298 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL?

17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP is the fastest train available from BANGARAPET to CHENNAI CENTRAL. It takes only 04h 35m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 17312.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bangarapet Chennai Central Trains Morning Bangarapet Chennai Central Trains BANGARAPET se CHENNAI CENTRAL train