Bangarapet To Chennai Egmore Trains


112692  SSPN MAS EXPSun
00:16
BWT
Bangarapet
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 39m
298 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
212291  YPR MAS EXPRESSSat
00:16
BWT
Bangarapet
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 39m
297 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
316022  MYS MAS KAVERI EXPDaily
01:06
BWT
Bangarapet
06:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 39m
297 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
422602  SNSI MAS SF EXPSat
04:27
BWT
Bangarapet
09:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 58m
298 Km
60 km/hr
 
517312  HUBBALLI CHENNAI EXPRESSFri
06:46
BWT
Bangarapet
11:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 54m
298 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
622697  UBL MAS EXPRESSSun
07:07
BWT
Bangarapet
11:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 33m
298 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
712608  SBC MAS LALBAGH EXPRESSDaily
07:25
BWT
Bangarapet
12:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 50m
298 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
812610  MYS MAS SF EXPRESSDaily
09:12
BWT
Bangarapet
14:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 18m
297 Km
56 km/hr
 
922626  SBC MAS AC DDCK EXPDaily
15:41
BWT
Bangarapet
20:35
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 54m
298 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
1012640  SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXPDaily
16:15
BWT
Bangarapet
21:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 55m
298 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
1112658  SBC MAS MAIL EXPRESSDaily
23:40
BWT
Bangarapet
04:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 40m
298 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
1222681  MYS MAS EXPRESSWed
23:57
BWT
Bangarapet
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 58m
297 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bangarapet and Chennai Egmore is 298 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Egmore. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bangarapet Chennai Egmore trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 49 minutes.

Bangarapet Chennai Egmore Superfast Trains

There is a total of 8 superfast trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Egmore. The below table lists them all.


112692  SSPN MAS EXPSun
00:16
BWT
Bangarapet
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 39m
298 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
212291  YPR MAS EXPRESSSat
00:16
BWT
Bangarapet
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 39m
297 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
322602  SNSI MAS SF EXPSat
04:27
BWT
Bangarapet
09:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 58m
298 Km
60 km/hr
 
412610  MYS MAS SF EXPRESSDaily
09:12
BWT
Bangarapet
14:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 18m
297 Km
56 km/hr
 
522626  SBC MAS AC DDCK EXPDaily
15:41
BWT
Bangarapet
20:35
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 54m
298 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
612640  SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXPDaily
16:15
BWT
Bangarapet
21:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 55m
298 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
712658  SBC MAS MAIL EXPRESSDaily
23:40
BWT
Bangarapet
04:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 40m
298 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
822681  MYS MAS EXPRESSWed
23:57
BWT
Bangarapet
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 58m
297 Km
59.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bangarapet and Chennai Egmore

Distance Between Bangarapet and Chennai Egmore is 298 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
298Kilometres
185.168558Miles
298000Meters
29800000Centimeters
325895.78Yards
977690.32Feet
11732289.8Inches

Travel Time From Bangarapet to Chennai Egmore

Travel time from Bangarapet to Chennai Egmore is generally 04 hours and 49 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1269204 hours and 39 minutes
1229104 hours and 39 minutes
1602205 hours and 39 minutes
2260204 hours and 58 minutes
1731204 hours and 54 minutes
2269704 hours and 33 minutes
1260804 hours and 50 minutes
1261005 hours and 18 minutes
2262604 hours and 54 minutes
1264004 hours and 55 minutes

Bangarapet Chennai Egmore Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bangarapet and Chennai Egmore?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bangarapet and Chennai Egmore is 298 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bangarapet to Chennai Egmore?

22697 Ubl-mas Express is the fastest train available from Bangarapet to Chennai Egmore. It takes only 04 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bangarapet to Chennai Egmore?

06074 Sspn-mas Sf Spl is the first train from Bangarapet to Chennai Egmore. It leaves Bangarapet at 00:16.

Q. Which is the last train from Bangarapet to Chennai Egmore?

22681 Mys-mas Express is the last train from Bangarapet to Chennai Egmore. It leaves Bangarapet at 23:57.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bangarapet and Chennai Egmore?

Currently, 8 superfast trains run between Bangarapet and Chennai Egmore.
12692 Sspn-mas Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Sai P Nilayam and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bangarapet Chennai Egmore Trains Morning Bangarapet Chennai Egmore Trains BANGARAPET se CHENNAI EGMORE train