BANKRA NAYABAJ to AMTA Trains


Regular Trains
138903
HWH AMZ LOCAL
DAILY
BKNM
05:39
AMZ
06:45
39 Km
01h 06m
238905
HWH AMTA LOCAL
DAILY
BKNM
06:34
AMZ
07:50
39 Km
01h 16m
338907
HWH AMZ LOCAL
DAILY
BKNM
09:13
AMZ
10:25
39 Km
01h 12m
438911
SRC AMZ LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
BKNM
14:48
AMZ
15:50
39 Km
01h 02m
538915
HWH AMZ LOCAL
DAILY
BKNM
17:13
AMZ
18:22
39 Km
01h 09m
638917
HWH AMTA LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
BKNM
18:43
AMZ
19:50
39 Km
01h 07m
738919
HWH AMZ LOCAL
DAILY
BKNM
19:50
AMZ
21:00
39 Km
01h 10m
838921
HWH AMZ LOCAL
DAILY
BKNM
21:10
AMZ
22:20
39 Km
01h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138901
SRC AMZ LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BKNM
04:12
AMZ
05:20
39 Km
01h 08m
238909
HWH AMZ LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BKNM
11:08
AMZ
12:15
39 Km
01h 07m
338913
HWH AMZ LOCAL
Daily
BKNM
16:00
AMZ
17:05
39 Km
01h 05m
438923
HWH AMZ LOCAL
Daily
BKNM
22:21
AMZ
23:25
39 Km
01h 04m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BANKRA NAYABAJ and AMTA is 39 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between BANKRA NAYABAJ and AMTA that makes our travel safe and convenient. BANKRA NAYABAJ AMTA trains generally complete this journey in 01h 08m.

List of trains that run between BANKRA NAYABAJ and AMTA

1) 38903 HWH AMZ LOCAL

Train number 38903 HWH AMZ LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMTA leaves BANKRA NAYABAJ on the scheduled departure time of 05:39. The train completes BANKRA NAYABAJ to AMTA journey in 01h 06m and reaches AMTA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 38903 runs on DAILY between BKNM and AMZ.

2) 38905 HWH - AMTA LOCAL

Train number 38905 HWH - AMTA LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMTA leaves BANKRA NAYABAJ on the scheduled departure time of 06:34. The train completes BANKRA NAYABAJ to AMTA journey in 01h 16m and reaches AMTA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 38905 runs on DAILY between BKNM and AMZ.

3) 38907 HWH AMZ LOCAL

Train number 38907 HWH AMZ LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMTA leaves BANKRA NAYABAJ on the scheduled departure time of 09:13. The train completes BANKRA NAYABAJ to AMTA journey in 01h 12m and reaches AMTA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 38907 runs on DAILY between BKNM and AMZ.

4) 38911 SRC AMZ LOCAL

Train number 38911 SRC AMZ LOCAL that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at AMTA leaves BANKRA NAYABAJ on the scheduled departure time of 14:48. The train completes BANKRA NAYABAJ to AMTA journey in 01h 02m and reaches AMTA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:50. This train 38911 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between BKNM and AMZ.

5) 38915 HWH AMZ LOCAL

Train number 38915 HWH AMZ LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMTA leaves BANKRA NAYABAJ on the scheduled departure time of 17:13. The train completes BANKRA NAYABAJ to AMTA journey in 01h 09m and reaches AMTA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:22. This train 38915 runs on DAILY between BKNM and AMZ.

6) 38917 HWH AMTA LOCAL

Train number 38917 HWH AMTA LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMTA leaves BANKRA NAYABAJ on the scheduled departure time of 18:43. The train completes BANKRA NAYABAJ to AMTA journey in 01h 07m and reaches AMTA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:50. This train 38917 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between BKNM and AMZ.

7) 38919 HWH AMZ LOCAL

Train number 38919 HWH AMZ LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMTA leaves BANKRA NAYABAJ on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes BANKRA NAYABAJ to AMTA journey in 01h 10m and reaches AMTA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:00. This train 38919 runs on DAILY between BKNM and AMZ.

8) 38921 HWH AMZ LOCAL

Train number 38921 HWH AMZ LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMTA leaves BANKRA NAYABAJ on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes BANKRA NAYABAJ to AMTA journey in 01h 10m and reaches AMTA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 38921 runs on DAILY between BKNM and AMZ.

Q. What is the distance between BANKRA NAYABAJ and AMTA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BANKRA NAYABAJ and AMTA is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BANKRA NAYABAJ to AMTA?

38911 SRC AMZ LOCAL is the fastest train available from BANKRA NAYABAJ to AMTA. It takes only 01h 02m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 38911.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bankra Nayabaj Amta Trains Morning Bankra Nayabaj Amta Trains BANKRA NAYABAJ se AMTA train