BAPATLA to ANAKAPALLE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117487
HX VSKP TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
BPP
01:42
AKP
09:28
390 Km
07h 46m
212840
MAS HWH MAIL
Daily
BPP
04:44
AKP
11:21
391 Km
06h 37m
313352
ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS
Daily
BPP
05:00
AKP
13:14
391 Km
08h 14m
417480
TPTY PURI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
BPP
16:05
AKP
03:08
419 Km
11h 03m
517482
TPTY BSP EXP
Thu Sun
BPP
16:05
AKP
03:08
419 Km
11h 03m
  • Bapatla Anakapalle Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between BAPATLA (BPP) and ANAKAPALLE (AKP).
  • Departure time of 17487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP at BAPATLA is 01:42. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 09:28. It covers total distance of 390 kilometer in 07h 46m.
  • Departure time of 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL at BAPATLA is 04:44. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 11:21. It covers total distance of 391 kilometer in 06h 37m.
  • Departure time of 13352 ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS at BAPATLA is 05:00. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 13:14. It covers total distance of 391 kilometer in 08h 14m.