Bapudm Motihari To Gonda Trains


115653  AMARNATH EXPRESSThu
08:12
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
16:45
GD
Gonda Jn
08h 33m
384 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
219038  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
11:15
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
20:35
GD
Gonda Jn
09h 20m
384 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
309452  BGP GIMB SPLMon
12:27
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
19:53
GD
Gonda Jn
07h 26m
385 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
415705  CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXPMon Thu
14:02
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
01:05
GD
Gonda Jn
11h 03m
451 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
515001  MFP DDN EXPMon
15:11
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
00:10
GD
Gonda Jn
08h 59m
385 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
619270  MFP PBR EXPMon Sun
16:30
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
01:40
GD
Gonda Jn
09h 10m
385 Km
42 km/hr
 
712211  ANVT GARIBRATHFri
16:30
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
01:40
GD
Gonda Jn
09h 10m
385 Km
42 km/hr
 
815529  SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN EXPWed
21:12
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
05:05
GD
Gonda Jn
07h 53m
385 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
914009  CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXPTue Sun
21:14
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
05:05
GD
Gonda Jn
07h 51m
384 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
1015211  DBG ASR JANNAAYAK EXPDaily
21:54
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
06:10
GD
Gonda Jn
08h 16m
385 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bapudm Motihari and Gonda is 384 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Bapudm Motihari and Gonda Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bapudm Motihari Gonda trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 52 minutes.

Bapudm Motihari Gonda Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Bapudm Motihari and Gonda. The below table lists them all.


109452  BGP GIMB SPLMon
12:27
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
19:53
GD
Gonda Jn
07h 26m
385 Km
51.8 km/hr
 

Bapudm Motihari Gonda Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Bapudm Motihari and Gonda. The below table lists them all.


115705  CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXPMon Thu
14:02
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
01:05
GD
Gonda Jn
11h 03m
451 Km
40.8 km/hr
 

Bapudm Motihari Gonda Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Bapudm Motihari and Gonda. The below table lists them all.


112211  ANVT GARIBRATHFri
16:30
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
01:40
GD
Gonda Jn
09h 10m
385 Km
42 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bapudm Motihari and Gonda

Distance Between Bapudm Motihari and Gonda is 384 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
384Kilometres
238.606464Miles
384000Meters
38400000Centimeters
419946.24Yards
1259842.56Feet
15118118.4Inches

Travel Time From Bapudm Motihari to Gonda

Travel time from Bapudm Motihari to Gonda is generally 07 hours and 52 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1565308 hours and 33 minutes
1903809 hours and 20 minutes
0945207 hours and 26 minutes
1570511 hours and 03 minutes
1500108 hours and 59 minutes
1927009 hours and 10 minutes
1221109 hours and 10 minutes
1552907 hours and 53 minutes
1400907 hours and 51 minutes
1521108 hours and 16 minutes

Bapudm Motihari Gonda Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bapudm Motihari and Gonda?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bapudm Motihari and Gonda Junction is 384 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bapudm Motihari to Gonda?

09452 Bgp - Gimb Spl is the fastest train available from Bapudm Motihari to Gonda. It takes only 07 hours and 26 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bapudm Motihari to Gonda?

04423 Shc-anvt Summer Spl is the first train from Bapudm Motihari to Gonda. It leaves Bapudm Motihari at 02:23.

Q. Which is the last train from Bapudm Motihari to Gonda?

15211 Dbg-asr Jannaayak Exp is the last train from Bapudm Motihari to Gonda. It leaves Bapudm Motihari at 21:54.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bapudm Motihari and Gonda?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Bapudm Motihari and Gonda.
15705 Champaran Humsafar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Katihar Jn and terminates at Delhi Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bapudm Motihari and Gonda?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Bapudm Motihari to Gonda.
09452 Bgp - Gimb Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bhagalpur and terminates at Gandhidham Bg.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bapudm Motihari Gonda Trains Morning Bapudm Motihari Gonda Trains BAPUDM MOTIHARI se GONDA JN train