Bapudm Motihari To Gorakhpur Trains


115051  KOAA GKP EXPRESSSat
02:39
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
08:10
GKP
Gorakhpur
05h 31m
231 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
215653  AMARNATH EXPRESSThu
08:12
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
13:45
GKP
Gorakhpur
05h 33m
230 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
319038  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
11:15
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
17:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
05h 50m
231 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
409452  BGP GIMB SPLMon
12:27
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
17:15
GKP
Gorakhpur
04h 48m
231 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
512557  MFP ANVT SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
13:02
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
18:30
GKP
Gorakhpur
05h 28m
231 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
615705  CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXPMon Thu
14:02
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
20:25
GKP
Gorakhpur
06h 23m
231 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
715001  MFP DDN EXPMon
15:11
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
21:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
05h 54m
231 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
819270  MFP PBR EXPMon Sun
16:30
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
22:25
GKP
Gorakhpur
05h 55m
231 Km
39 km/hr
 
912211  ANVT GARIBRATHFri
16:30
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
22:25
GKP
Gorakhpur
05h 55m
231 Km
39 km/hr
 
1012537  MFP PRRB BABUDHAM SUF EXPMon Wed
20:45
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
01:30
GKP
Gorakhpur
04h 45m
231 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
1115529  SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN EXPWed
21:12
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
02:30
GKP
Gorakhpur
05h 18m
231 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1214009  CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXPTue Sun
21:14
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
02:30
GKP
Gorakhpur
05h 16m
231 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
1315211  DBG ASR JANNAAYAK EXPDaily
21:54
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
03:40
GKP
Gorakhpur
05h 46m
231 Km
40.1 km/hr
 
1403219  PPTA GTNR EXP SPECIALFri
22:50
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
02:50
GKP
Gorakhpur
04h 00m
230 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bapudm Motihari and Gorakhpur is 230 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Bapudm Motihari and Gorakhpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bapudm Motihari Gorakhpur trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 37 minutes.

Bapudm Motihari Gorakhpur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Bapudm Motihari and Gorakhpur. The below table lists them all.


109452  BGP GIMB SPLMon
12:27
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
17:15
GKP
Gorakhpur
04h 48m
231 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
203219  PPTA GTNR EXP SPECIALFri
22:50
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
02:50
GKP
Gorakhpur
04h 00m
230 Km
57.5 km/hr
 

Bapudm Motihari Gorakhpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Bapudm Motihari and Gorakhpur. The below table lists them all.


112557  MFP ANVT SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
13:02
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
18:30
GKP
Gorakhpur
05h 28m
231 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
215705  CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXPMon Thu
14:02
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
20:25
GKP
Gorakhpur
06h 23m
231 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
312537  MFP PRRB BABUDHAM SUF EXPMon Wed
20:45
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
01:30
GKP
Gorakhpur
04h 45m
231 Km
48.6 km/hr
 

Bapudm Motihari Gorakhpur Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Bapudm Motihari and Gorakhpur. The below table lists them all.


112211  ANVT GARIBRATHFri
16:30
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
22:25
GKP
Gorakhpur
05h 55m
231 Km
39 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bapudm Motihari and Gorakhpur

Distance Between Bapudm Motihari and Gorakhpur is 230 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
230Kilometres
142.91533Miles
230000Meters
23000000Centimeters
251530.3Yards
754593.2Feet
9055123Inches

Travel Time From Bapudm Motihari to Gorakhpur

Travel time from Bapudm Motihari to Gorakhpur is generally 04 hours and 37 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1505105 hours and 31 minutes
1565305 hours and 33 minutes
1903805 hours and 50 minutes
0945204 hours and 48 minutes
1255705 hours and 28 minutes
1570506 hours and 23 minutes
1500105 hours and 54 minutes
1927005 hours and 55 minutes
1221105 hours and 55 minutes
1253704 hours and 45 minutes

Bapudm Motihari Gorakhpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bapudm Motihari and Gorakhpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bapudm Motihari and Gorakhpur is 230 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 37m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bapudm Motihari to Gorakhpur?

03219 Ppta-gtnr Exp Special is the fastest train available from Bapudm Motihari to Gorakhpur. It takes only 04 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bapudm Motihari to Gorakhpur?

04423 Shc-anvt Summer Spl is the first train from Bapudm Motihari to Gorakhpur. It leaves Bapudm Motihari at 02:23.

Q. Which is the last train from Bapudm Motihari to Gorakhpur?

03219 Ppta-gtnr Exp Special is the last train from Bapudm Motihari to Gorakhpur. It leaves Bapudm Motihari at 22:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bapudm Motihari and Gorakhpur?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Bapudm Motihari and Gorakhpur.
12557 Mfp-anvt Saptkranti Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Muzaffarpur Jn and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bapudm Motihari and Gorakhpur?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Bapudm Motihari to Gorakhpur.
09452 Bgp - Gimb Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bhagalpur and terminates at Gandhidham Bg.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bapudm Motihari Gorakhpur Trains Morning Bapudm Motihari Gorakhpur Trains BAPUDM MOTIHARI se GORAKHPUR train