BARABHATI to ARUNNAGAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
108802
G BPQ MEMU
DAILY
BFF
09:23
ARNG
09:49
20 Km
00h 26m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158802
G BPQ PASSENGER
Daily
BFF
08:53
ARNG
09:22
21 Km
00h 29m
268802
G BPQ MEMU
Daily
BFF
08:55
ARNG
09:21
21 Km
00h 26m
378820
G BPQ DEMU
Daily
BFF
11:46
ARNG
12:13
21 Km
00h 27m
468804
G BPQ MEMU
Daily
BFF
18:35
ARNG
18:59
20 Km
00h 24m
558804
G BPQ PASSENGER
Daily
BFF
18:36
ARNG
19:00
21 Km
00h 24m
668806
G WSA MEMU
Daily
BFF
20:35
ARNG
21:03
20 Km
00h 28m
758806
G WSA PASSENGER
Daily
BFF
20:35
ARNG
21:03
21 Km
00h 28m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BARABHATI and ARUNNAGAR is 21 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between BARABHATI and ARUNNAGAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. BARABHATI ARUNNAGAR trains generally complete this journey in 00h 29m.

List of trains that run between BARABHATI and ARUNNAGAR

1) 08802 G - BPQ MEMU

Train number 08802 G - BPQ MEMU that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at BALHARSHAH leaves BARABHATI on the scheduled departure time of 09:23. The train completes BARABHATI to ARUNNAGAR journey in 00h 26m and reaches ARUNNAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:49. This train 08802 runs on DAILY between BFF and ARNG.

Q. What is the distance between BARABHATI and ARUNNAGAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BARABHATI and ARUNNAGAR is 21 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BARABHATI to ARUNNAGAR?

68804 G - BPQ MEMU is the fastest train available from BARABHATI to ARUNNAGAR. It takes only 00h 24m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68804.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Barabhati Arunnagar Trains Morning Barabhati Arunnagar Trains BARABHATI se ARUNNAGAR train