BARABHATI to KHODSEONI Trains


Covid Special Trains
108801
BPQ G MEMU
DAILY
BFF
18:09
KSIH
18:41
35 Km
00h 32m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
168803
BPQ G MEMU
Daily
BFF
09:40
KSIH
10:16
35 Km
00h 36m
258803
BPQ G PASSENGER
Daily
BFF
09:41
KSIH
10:16
35 Km
00h 35m
368805
CAF G MEMU
Daily
BFF
13:30
KSIH
14:06
35 Km
00h 36m
458805
CAF G PASSENGER
Daily
BFF
13:30
KSIH
14:06
35 Km
00h 36m
568801
BPQ G MEMU
Daily
BFF
17:43
KSIH
18:15
35 Km
00h 32m
658801
BPQ G PASSENGER
Daily
BFF
17:43
KSIH
18:19
35 Km
00h 36m
778819
BPQ G DEMU
Daily
BFF
22:06
KSIH
22:42
35 Km
00h 36m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BARABHATI and KHODSEONI is 35 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between BARABHATI and KHODSEONI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BARABHATI KHODSEONI trains generally complete this journey in 00h 36m.

List of trains that run between BARABHATI and KHODSEONI

1) 08801 BPQ - G MEMU

Train number 08801 BPQ - G MEMU that originates from BALHARSHAH and ends at GONDIA JN leaves BARABHATI on the scheduled departure time of 18:09. The train completes BARABHATI to KHODSEONI journey in 00h 32m and reaches KHODSEONI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:41. This train 08801 runs on DAILY between BFF and KSIH.

Q. What is the distance between BARABHATI and KHODSEONI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BARABHATI and KHODSEONI is 35 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BARABHATI to KHODSEONI?

68801 BPQ - G MEMU is the fastest train available from BARABHATI to KHODSEONI. It takes only 00h 32m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68801.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Barabhati Khodseoni Trains Morning Barabhati Khodseoni Trains BARABHATI se KHODSEONI train