BARAKAR to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113010
DOON EXPRESS
Daily
BRR
02:01
ASN
02:25
17 Km
00h 24m
263552
DHN ASN PASSENGER
Daily
BRR
04:13
ASN
04:45
18 Km
00h 32m
312340
COALFIELD EXPRESS
Daily
BRR
06:34
ASN
07:00
18 Km
00h 26m
412322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
BRR
07:37
ASN
08:15
17 Km
00h 38m
563542
GMO ASN PASSENGER
Daily
BRR
08:47
ASN
09:20
17 Km
00h 33m
653524
DHN ASN PASS
Daily
BRR
09:13
ASN
09:50
18 Km
00h 37m
763546
DHN ASN PASSENGER
Daily
BRR
10:41
ASN
11:10
18 Km
00h 29m
813152
KOLKATA EXPRESS
Daily
BRR
11:09
ASN
11:35
17 Km
00h 26m
903302
DHN ASN MEMU SPL
Daily
BRR
12:37
ASN
13:10
18 Km
00h 33m
1022388
BLACKDIAMOND EXP
Daily
BRR
17:04
ASN
17:34
18 Km
00h 30m
1153062
RNC BWN PASS
Daily
BRR
17:39
ASN
18:20
17 Km
00h 41m
1263554
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
BRR
19:52
ASN
20:20
17 Km
00h 28m
1363544
GMO ASN PASSENGER
Daily
BRR
22:35
ASN
23:05
17 Km
00h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153322[cancelled]
DHN ASN PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BRR
14:06
ASN
14:35
17 Km
00h 29m
253522[cancelled]
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
BRR
20:10
ASN
21:00
17 Km
00h 50m
  • Barakar Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 13 direct trains between BARAKAR (BRR) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 13010 DOON EXPRESS at BARAKAR is 02:01. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 02:25. It covers total distance of 17 kilometer in 00h 24m.
  • Departure time of 63552 DHN - ASN PASSENGER at BARAKAR is 04:13. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 04:45. It covers total distance of 18 kilometer in 00h 32m.
  • Departure time of 12340 COALFIELD EXPRESS at BARAKAR is 06:34. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 07:00. It covers total distance of 18 kilometer in 00h 26m.