Barauni To Nazirganj Trains


113031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
05:40
BJU
Barauni Jn
06:39
NAZJ
Nazirganj
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
213019  HWH KGM BAGH EXPDaily
07:30
BJU
Barauni Jn
08:21
NAZJ
Nazirganj
00h 51m
36 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
305501  BJU SPJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:45
BJU
Barauni Jn
08:39
NAZJ
Nazirganj
00h 54m
35 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
418181  TATA THE EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sat
08:45
BJU
Barauni Jn
09:29
NAZJ
Nazirganj
00h 44m
36 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
505233  BJU SPJ DEMU PASS SPLDaily
11:20
BJU
Barauni Jn
12:28
NAZJ
Nazirganj
01h 08m
35 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
605263  KIR SPJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
14:05
BJU
Barauni Jn
14:59
NAZJ
Nazirganj
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
703315  KIR SPJ MEMU SPECIALDaily
17:55
BJU
Barauni Jn
18:47
NAZJ
Nazirganj
00h 52m
36 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
815528  PNBE JYG EXPRESSDaily
21:10
BJU
Barauni Jn
21:56
NAZJ
Nazirganj
00h 46m
35 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Barauni and Nazirganj is 35 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Barauni Junction and Nazirganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Barauni Nazirganj trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 59 minutes.

Barauni Nazirganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Barauni and Nazirganj. The below table lists them all.


105501  BJU SPJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:45
BJU
Barauni Jn
08:39
NAZJ
Nazirganj
00h 54m
35 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
205233  BJU SPJ DEMU PASS SPLDaily
11:20
BJU
Barauni Jn
12:28
NAZJ
Nazirganj
01h 08m
35 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
305263  KIR SPJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
14:05
BJU
Barauni Jn
14:59
NAZJ
Nazirganj
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
403315  KIR SPJ MEMU SPECIALDaily
17:55
BJU
Barauni Jn
18:47
NAZJ
Nazirganj
00h 52m
36 Km
41.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Barauni and Nazirganj

Distance Between Barauni and Nazirganj is 35 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
35Kilometres
21.747985Miles
35000Meters
3500000Centimeters
38276.35Yards
114829.4Feet
1377953.5Inches

Travel Time From Barauni to Nazirganj

Travel time from Barauni to Nazirganj is generally 00 hours and 59 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1303100 hours and 59 minutes
1301900 hours and 51 minutes
0550100 hours and 54 minutes
1818100 hours and 44 minutes
0523301 hours and 08 minutes
0526300 hours and 54 minutes
0331500 hours and 52 minutes
1552800 hours and 46 minutes

Barauni Nazirganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Barauni and Nazirganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Barauni Junction and Nazirganj is 35 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Barauni to Nazirganj?

18181 Tata-the Express is the fastest train available from Barauni to Nazirganj. It takes only 00 hours and 44 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Barauni to Nazirganj?

13031 Hwh- Jyg Exp is the first train from Barauni to Nazirganj. It leaves Barauni Jn at 05:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Barauni to Nazirganj?

15528 Pnbe-jyg Express is the last train from Barauni to Nazirganj. It leaves Barauni Jn at 21:10.

Q. How many local trains run between Barauni and Nazirganj?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Barauni and Nazirganj.
For example, train number 05501 Bju-spj Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Barauni Jn and ends at Samastipur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Barauni Nazirganj Trains Morning Barauni Nazirganj Trains BARAUNI JN se NAZIRGANJ train