Barddhaman To Belmuri Trains


136812  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
02:58
BWN
Barddhaman
03:41
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 43m
48 Km
67 km/hr
 
236814  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
03:58
BWN
Barddhaman
04:48
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 50m
48 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
336816  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
05:04
BWN
Barddhaman
05:51
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 47m
48 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
436818  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
05:40
BWN
Barddhaman
06:29
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 49m
48 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
536820  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
06:05
BWN
Barddhaman
06:55
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 50m
48 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
636822  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
06:48
BWN
Barddhaman
07:38
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 50m
48 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
736824  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
07:22
BWN
Barddhaman
08:10
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 48m
48 Km
60 km/hr
 
836826  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
07:32
BWN
Barddhaman
08:21
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 49m
48 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
936828  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
08:10
BWN
Barddhaman
09:00
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 50m
48 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
1036832  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
09:14
BWN
Barddhaman
10:03
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 49m
48 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
1136834  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
10:05
BWN
Barddhaman
10:53
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 48m
48 Km
60 km/hr
 
1236836  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
11:12
BWN
Barddhaman
12:01
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 49m
48 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
1336838  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
11:48
BWN
Barddhaman
12:52
BMAE
Belmuri
01h 04m
48 Km
45 km/hr
 
1436840  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
13:05
BWN
Barddhaman
13:54
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 49m
48 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
1536842  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
14:20
BWN
Barddhaman
15:09
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 49m
48 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
1636844  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
15:25
BWN
Barddhaman
16:16
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 51m
48 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1736846  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
16:50
BWN
Barddhaman
17:41
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 51m
48 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1836848  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
17:50
BWN
Barddhaman
18:39
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 49m
48 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
1936850  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
18:45
BWN
Barddhaman
19:34
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 49m
48 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
2036852  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
19:20
BWN
Barddhaman
20:09
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 49m
48 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
2136854  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
20:07
BWN
Barddhaman
20:56
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 49m
48 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
2236856  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
20:20
BWN
Barddhaman
21:09
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 49m
48 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
2336858  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
20:43
BWN
Barddhaman
21:32
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 49m
48 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
2436860  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
22:10
BWN
Barddhaman
23:00
BMAE
Belmuri
00h 50m
48 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Barddhaman and Belmuri is 48 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 24 direct trains between Barddhaman and Belmuri. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Barddhaman Belmuri trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 43 minutes.

Distance Between Barddhaman and Belmuri

Distance Between Barddhaman and Belmuri is 48 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
48Kilometres
29.825808Miles
48000Meters
4800000Centimeters
52493.28Yards
157480.32Feet
1889764.8Inches

Travel Time From Barddhaman to Belmuri

Travel time from Barddhaman to Belmuri is generally 00 hours and 43 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3681200 hours and 43 minutes
3681400 hours and 50 minutes
3681600 hours and 47 minutes
3681800 hours and 49 minutes
3682000 hours and 50 minutes
3682200 hours and 50 minutes
3682400 hours and 48 minutes
3682600 hours and 49 minutes
3682800 hours and 50 minutes
3683200 hours and 49 minutes

Barddhaman Belmuri Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Barddhaman and Belmuri?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Barddhaman and Belmuri is 48 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Barddhaman to Belmuri?

36812 Bwn-hwh Chord Local is the fastest train available from Barddhaman to Belmuri. It takes only 00 hours and 43 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Barddhaman to Belmuri?

36812 Bwn-hwh Chord Local is the first train from Barddhaman to Belmuri. It leaves Barddhaman at 02:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Barddhaman to Belmuri?

36860 Bwn-hwh Chord Local is the last train from Barddhaman to Belmuri. It leaves Barddhaman at 22:10.

Q. How many local trains run between Barddhaman and Belmuri?

Currently, 24 local trains run between Barddhaman and Belmuri.
For example, train number 36812 Bwn-hwh Chord Local is a local passenger train that originates from Barddhaman and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Barddhaman Belmuri Trains Morning Barddhaman Belmuri Trains BARDDHAMAN se BELMURI train