Barddhaman To Bhabua Road Trains


112987  SDAH AII EXPDaily
00:21
BWN
Barddhaman
08:08
BBU
Bhabua Road
07h 47m
513 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
212307  HWH JU EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
00:34
BWN
Barddhaman
08:21
BBU
Bhabua Road
07h 47m
512 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
322307  HWH BKN EXPTue Fri Sat
00:34
BWN
Barddhaman
08:21
BBU
Bhabua Road
07h 47m
512 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
412321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
00:49
BWN
Barddhaman
08:40
BBU
Bhabua Road
07h 51m
512 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
512381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
09:20
BWN
Barddhaman
16:38
BBU
Bhabua Road
07h 18m
512 Km
70.1 km/hr
 
613151  KOAA JAT EXPDaily
13:32
BWN
Barddhaman
23:13
BBU
Bhabua Road
09h 41m
512 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
722912  SHIPRA EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
19:10
BWN
Barddhaman
03:22
BBU
Bhabua Road
08h 12m
512 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
820975  HWH AGC CHAMBAL EXPTue
19:10
BWN
Barddhaman
03:22
BBU
Bhabua Road
08h 12m
512 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
912175  CHAMBAL EXPWed Sun
19:10
BWN
Barddhaman
03:22
BBU
Bhabua Road
08h 12m
512 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1012177  CHAMBAL EXPFri
19:10
BWN
Barddhaman
03:22
BBU
Bhabua Road
08h 12m
512 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1113009  HWH YNRK DOON EXPDaily
22:22
BWN
Barddhaman
07:07
BBU
Bhabua Road
08h 45m
511 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
1212311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
23:08
BWN
Barddhaman
07:00
BBU
Bhabua Road
07h 52m
512 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Barddhaman and Bhabua Road is 513 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Barddhaman and Bhabua Road. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Barddhaman Bhabua Road trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 47 minutes.

Barddhaman Bhabua Road Superfast Trains

There is a total of 10 superfast trains between Barddhaman and Bhabua Road. The below table lists them all.


112987  SDAH AII EXPDaily
00:21
BWN
Barddhaman
08:08
BBU
Bhabua Road
07h 47m
513 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
212307  HWH JU EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
00:34
BWN
Barddhaman
08:21
BBU
Bhabua Road
07h 47m
512 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
322307  HWH BKN EXPTue Fri Sat
00:34
BWN
Barddhaman
08:21
BBU
Bhabua Road
07h 47m
512 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
412321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
00:49
BWN
Barddhaman
08:40
BBU
Bhabua Road
07h 51m
512 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
512381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
09:20
BWN
Barddhaman
16:38
BBU
Bhabua Road
07h 18m
512 Km
70.1 km/hr
 
622912  SHIPRA EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
19:10
BWN
Barddhaman
03:22
BBU
Bhabua Road
08h 12m
512 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
720975  HWH AGC CHAMBAL EXPTue
19:10
BWN
Barddhaman
03:22
BBU
Bhabua Road
08h 12m
512 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
812175  CHAMBAL EXPWed Sun
19:10
BWN
Barddhaman
03:22
BBU
Bhabua Road
08h 12m
512 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
912177  CHAMBAL EXPFri
19:10
BWN
Barddhaman
03:22
BBU
Bhabua Road
08h 12m
512 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1012311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
23:08
BWN
Barddhaman
07:00
BBU
Bhabua Road
07h 52m
512 Km
65.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Barddhaman and Bhabua Road

Distance Between Barddhaman and Bhabua Road is 513 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
513Kilometres
318.763323Miles
513000Meters
51300000Centimeters
561021.93Yards
1683070.92Feet
20196861.3Inches

Travel Time From Barddhaman to Bhabua Road

Travel time from Barddhaman to Bhabua Road is generally 07 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1298707 hours and 47 minutes
1230707 hours and 47 minutes
2230707 hours and 47 minutes
1232107 hours and 51 minutes
1238107 hours and 18 minutes
1315109 hours and 41 minutes
2291208 hours and 12 minutes
2097508 hours and 12 minutes
1217508 hours and 12 minutes
1217708 hours and 12 minutes

Barddhaman Bhabua Road Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Barddhaman and Bhabua Road?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Barddhaman and Bhabua Road is 513 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Barddhaman to Bhabua Road?

02381 Hwh Ndls Suf Spl(viagaya) is the fastest train available from Barddhaman to Bhabua Road. It takes only 07 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Barddhaman to Bhabua Road?

12987 Sdah Aii Exp is the first train from Barddhaman to Bhabua Road. It leaves Barddhaman at 00:21.

Q. Which is the last train from Barddhaman to Bhabua Road?

12311 Hwh Klk Netaji Express is the last train from Barddhaman to Bhabua Road. It leaves Barddhaman at 23:08.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Barddhaman and Bhabua Road?

Currently, 10 superfast trains run between Barddhaman and Bhabua Road.
12987 Sdah Aii Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Sealdah and terminates at Ajmer Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Barddhaman Bhabua Road Trains Morning Barddhaman Bhabua Road Trains BARDDHAMAN se BHABUA ROAD train