Barddhaman To Jhapater Dhal Trains


103469  BWN TPH PASSENGERDaily
06:30
BWN
Barddhaman
06:55
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 25m
17 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
203587  BWN RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
09:10
BWN
Barddhaman
09:33
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 23m
17 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
313031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
13:18
BWN
Barddhaman
13:49
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 31m
17 Km
32.9 km/hr
 
403111  SDAH GODA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:40
BWN
Barddhaman
15:08
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 28m
17 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
503073  BWN RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:15
BWN
Barddhaman
16:38
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 23m
17 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
603589  BWN RPH PGR SPLDaily
17:35
BWN
Barddhaman
18:04
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 29m
17 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
703047  HWH RPH FAST PGR SPLDaily
18:33
BWN
Barddhaman
19:00
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 27m
17 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
803079  BWN RPH PASS SPLDaily
20:17
BWN
Barddhaman
20:42
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 25m
17 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Barddhaman and Jhapater Dhal is 17 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Barddhaman and Jhapater Dhal. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Barddhaman Jhapater Dhal trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 40 minutes.

Barddhaman Jhapater Dhal Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Barddhaman and Jhapater Dhal. The below table lists them all.


103469  BWN TPH PASSENGERDaily
06:30
BWN
Barddhaman
06:55
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 25m
17 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
203587  BWN RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
09:10
BWN
Barddhaman
09:33
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 23m
17 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
303111  SDAH GODA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:40
BWN
Barddhaman
15:08
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 28m
17 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
403073  BWN RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:15
BWN
Barddhaman
16:38
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 23m
17 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
503589  BWN RPH PGR SPLDaily
17:35
BWN
Barddhaman
18:04
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 29m
17 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
603047  HWH RPH FAST PGR SPLDaily
18:33
BWN
Barddhaman
19:00
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 27m
17 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
703079  BWN RPH PASS SPLDaily
20:17
BWN
Barddhaman
20:42
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
00h 25m
17 Km
40.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Barddhaman and Jhapater Dhal

Distance Between Barddhaman and Jhapater Dhal is 17 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
17Kilometres
10.563307Miles
17000Meters
1700000Centimeters
18591.37Yards
55774.28Feet
669291.7Inches

Travel Time From Barddhaman to Jhapater Dhal

Travel time from Barddhaman to Jhapater Dhal is generally 00 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0346900 hours and 25 minutes
0358700 hours and 23 minutes
1303100 hours and 31 minutes
0311100 hours and 28 minutes
0307300 hours and 23 minutes
0358900 hours and 29 minutes
0304700 hours and 27 minutes
0307900 hours and 25 minutes

Barddhaman Jhapater Dhal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Barddhaman and Jhapater Dhal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Barddhaman and Jhapater Dhal is 17 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Barddhaman to Jhapater Dhal?

03587 Bwn-rph Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Barddhaman to Jhapater Dhal. It takes only 00 hours and 23 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Barddhaman to Jhapater Dhal?

53417 Bwn-mldt Pass is the first train from Barddhaman to Jhapater Dhal. It leaves Barddhaman at 05:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Barddhaman to Jhapater Dhal?

03079 Bwn-rph Pass Spl is the last train from Barddhaman to Jhapater Dhal. It leaves Barddhaman at 20:17.

Q. How many local trains run between Barddhaman and Jhapater Dhal?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Barddhaman and Jhapater Dhal.
For example, train number 03469 Bwn - Tph Passenger is a local passenger train that originates from Barddhaman and ends at Tinpahar Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Barddhaman Jhapater Dhal Trains Morning Barddhaman Jhapater Dhal Trains BARDDHAMAN se JHAPATER DHAL train