BARDDHAMAN to NEW DELHI Trains


Covid Special Trains
100469
HWH NDLS PEXP SPL
TUE
BWN
20:30
NDLS
00:25
1358 Km
27h 55m
200463
HWH ASR COVID 19
MON
BWN
19:45
DLI
00:25
1431 Km
28h 40m
300467
HWH ASR COVID 19
THU
BWN
19:55
DLI
21:00
1423 Km
25h 05m
Regular Trains
112303
HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS
MON TUE FRI SAT
BWN
09:08
NDLS
06:00
1429 Km
20h 52m
212381
POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA)
WED THU SUN
BWN
09:20
NDLS
06:00
1350 Km
20h 40m
312305
HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS
SUN
BWN
15:09
NDLS
10:05
1429 Km
18h 56m
412329
SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRE
TUE
BWN
14:39
ANVT
08:40
1338 Km
18h 01m
512379
SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EX
FRI
BWN
14:41
DLI
09:05
1345 Km
18h 24m
612311
HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS
DAILY
BWN
23:08
DLI
20:50
1345 Km
21h 42m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102303
HWH NDLS SUF SPL
Mon Tue Fri Sat
BWN
09:08
NDLS
06:00
1429 Km
20h 52m
202381
HWH NDLS SUF SPL(VIAGAYA)
Wed Thu Sun
BWN
09:20
NDLS
06:00
1350 Km
20h 40m
313007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
BWN
11:40
NDLS
19:40
1441 Km
32h 00m
402305
HWH NDLS SPECIAL VIA PNBE
Sun
BWN
15:09
NDLS
10:05
1429 Km
18h 56m
502329
SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY SPL
Tue
BWN
14:39
ANVT
08:40
1338 Km
18h 01m
602379
SDAH ASR SPECIAL
Fri
BWN
14:41
DLI
09:05
1345 Km
18h 24m
713119
SDAH DLI EXP
Thu Sun
BWN
23:02
ANVT
11:05
1534 Km
36h 03m
802311
HWH KLK NETAJI EXP SPL
Daily
BWN
23:08
DLI
20:50
1345 Km
21h 42m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BARDDHAMAN and NEW DELHI is 1429 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between BARDDHAMAN and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BARDDHAMAN NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 20h 52m.

List of trains that run between BARDDHAMAN and NEW DELHI

1) 12303 HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS

Train number 12303 HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BARDDHAMAN on the scheduled departure time of 09:08. The train completes BARDDHAMAN to NEW DELHI journey in 20h 52m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12303 runs on MON,TUE,FRI,SAT between BWN and NDLS.

2) 12381 POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA)

Train number 12381 POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA) that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BARDDHAMAN on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes BARDDHAMAN to NEW DELHI journey in 20h 40m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12381 runs on WED,THU,SUN between BWN and NDLS.

3) 12305 HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 12305 HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BARDDHAMAN on the scheduled departure time of 15:09. The train completes BARDDHAMAN to NEW DELHI journey in 18h 56m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 12305 runs on SUN between BWN and NDLS.

4) 00469 HWH-NDLS PEXP SPL

Train number 00469 HWH-NDLS PEXP SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BARDDHAMAN on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes BARDDHAMAN to NEW DELHI journey in 27h 55m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 00469 runs on TUE between BWN and NDLS.

5) 12329 SDAH-ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRE

Train number 12329 SDAH-ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRE that originates from SEALDAH and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BARDDHAMAN on the scheduled departure time of 14:39. The train completes BARDDHAMAN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 18h 01m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 12329 runs on TUE between BWN and ANVT.

6) 12379 SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EX

Train number 12379 SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EX that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BARDDHAMAN on the scheduled departure time of 14:41. The train completes BARDDHAMAN to DELHI journey in 18h 24m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:05. This train 12379 runs on FRI between BWN and DLI.

7) 00463 HWH-ASR COVID-19

Train number 00463 HWH-ASR COVID-19 that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BARDDHAMAN on the scheduled departure time of 19:45. The train completes BARDDHAMAN to DELHI journey in 28h 40m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 00463 runs on MON between BWN and DLI.

8) 00467 HWH-ASR COVID-19

Train number 00467 HWH-ASR COVID-19 that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BARDDHAMAN on the scheduled departure time of 19:55. The train completes BARDDHAMAN to DELHI journey in 25h 05m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:00. This train 00467 runs on THU between BWN and DLI.

9) 12311 HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS

Train number 12311 HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KALKA leaves BARDDHAMAN on the scheduled departure time of 23:08. The train completes BARDDHAMAN to DELHI journey in 21h 42m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 12311 runs on DAILY between BWN and DLI.

Q. What is the distance between BARDDHAMAN and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BARDDHAMAN and NEW DELHI is 1429 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BARDDHAMAN to NEW DELHI?

02329 SDAH-ANVT SF WEEKLY SPL is the fastest train available from BARDDHAMAN to NEW DELHI. It takes only 18h 01m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02329.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Barddhaman New Delhi Trains Morning Barddhaman New Delhi Trains BARDDHAMAN se NEW DELHI train