Bareilly City To Hathras City Trains


105062  TPU MTJ SPL EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
06:57
BC
Bareilly City
10:15
HTC
Hathras City
03h 18m
168 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
209076  KGM MMCT SF SUMMER SPLThu
20:23
BC
Bareilly City
23:48
HTC
Hathras City
03h 25m
169 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
322976  RMR BDTS EXPRESSFri
20:25
BC
Bareilly City
23:33
HTC
Hathras City
03h 08m
169 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
415056  RMR AF EXPMon Thu Sat
23:54
BC
Bareilly City
03:38
HTC
Hathras City
03h 44m
169 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bareilly City and Hathras City is 168 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Bareilly City and Hathras City. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bareilly City Hathras City trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 18 minutes.

Bareilly City Hathras City Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Bareilly City and Hathras City. The below table lists them all.


105062  TPU MTJ SPL EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
06:57
BC
Bareilly City
10:15
HTC
Hathras City
03h 18m
168 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
209076  KGM MMCT SF SUMMER SPLThu
20:23
BC
Bareilly City
23:48
HTC
Hathras City
03h 25m
169 Km
49.5 km/hr
 

Bareilly City Hathras City Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Bareilly City and Hathras City. The below table lists them all.


122976  RMR BDTS EXPRESSFri
20:25
BC
Bareilly City
23:33
HTC
Hathras City
03h 08m
169 Km
53.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bareilly City and Hathras City

Distance Between Bareilly City and Hathras City is 168 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
168Kilometres
104.390328Miles
168000Meters
16800000Centimeters
183726.48Yards
551181.12Feet
6614176.8Inches

Travel Time From Bareilly City to Hathras City

Travel time from Bareilly City to Hathras City is generally 03 hours and 18 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0506203 hours and 18 minutes
0907603 hours and 25 minutes
2297603 hours and 08 minutes
1505603 hours and 44 minutes

Bareilly City Hathras City Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bareilly City and Hathras City?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bareilly City and Hathras City is 168 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bareilly City to Hathras City?

22976 Rmr - Bdts Express is the fastest train available from Bareilly City to Hathras City. It takes only 03 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bareilly City to Hathras City?

05062 Tpu-mtj Spl Exp is the first train from Bareilly City to Hathras City. It leaves Bareilly City at 06:57.

Q. Which is the last train from Bareilly City to Hathras City?

15056 Rmr-af-exp is the last train from Bareilly City to Hathras City. It leaves Bareilly City at 23:54.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bareilly City and Hathras City?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Bareilly City and Hathras City.
22976 Rmr - Bdts Express is a supefast express train that starts from Ramnagar and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bareilly City and Hathras City?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Bareilly City to Hathras City.
05062 Tpu-mtj Spl Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Tanakpur and terminates at Mathura Jn..

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bareilly City Hathras City Trains Morning Bareilly City Hathras City Trains BAREILLY CITY se HATHRAS CITY train