Bareilly City To Kasganj Trains


105062  TPU MTJ SPL EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
06:57
BC
Bareilly City
08:50
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 53m
105 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
205398  BC KSJ SPL EXPDaily
07:55
BC
Bareilly City
11:00
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 05m
105 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
305335  KPV KSJ SPL EXPDaily
09:25
BC
Bareilly City
12:45
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 20m
106 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
405370  LKU KSJ SPL EXPDaily
13:07
BC
Bareilly City
16:50
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 43m
105 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
505338  BC KSJ EXPDaily
17:10
BC
Bareilly City
20:15
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 05m
105 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
605452  TPU KSJ MELA SPLDaily
18:15
BC
Bareilly City
21:45
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 30m
105 Km
30 km/hr
 
709006  IZN VAPI SUMMER SPLMon Sat
20:23
BC
Bareilly City
22:30
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 07m
105 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
809076  KGM MMCT SF SUMMER SPLThu
20:23
BC
Bareilly City
22:30
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 07m
106 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
922976  RMR BDTS EXPRESSFri
20:25
BC
Bareilly City
22:30
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 05m
106 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
1015062  LKU KSJ EXPDaily
21:32
BC
Bareilly City
00:05
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 33m
105 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
1115056  RMR AF EXPMon Thu Sat
23:54
BC
Bareilly City
02:20
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 26m
106 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bareilly City and Kasganj is 105 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Bareilly City and Kasganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bareilly City Kasganj trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 53 minutes.

Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Bareilly City and Kasganj. The below table lists them all.


105398  BC KSJ SPL EXPDaily
07:55
BC
Bareilly City
11:00
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 05m
105 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
205335  KPV KSJ SPL EXPDaily
09:25
BC
Bareilly City
12:45
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 20m
106 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
305370  LKU KSJ SPL EXPDaily
13:07
BC
Bareilly City
16:50
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 43m
105 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
405338  BC KSJ EXPDaily
17:10
BC
Bareilly City
20:15
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 05m
105 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
505452  TPU KSJ MELA SPLDaily
18:15
BC
Bareilly City
21:45
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 30m
105 Km
30 km/hr
 

Bareilly City Kasganj Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Bareilly City and Kasganj. The below table lists them all.


105062  TPU MTJ SPL EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
06:57
BC
Bareilly City
08:50
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 53m
105 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
209006  IZN VAPI SUMMER SPLMon Sat
20:23
BC
Bareilly City
22:30
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 07m
105 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
309076  KGM MMCT SF SUMMER SPLThu
20:23
BC
Bareilly City
22:30
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 07m
106 Km
50.1 km/hr
 

Bareilly City Kasganj Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Bareilly City and Kasganj. The below table lists them all.


122976  RMR BDTS EXPRESSFri
20:25
BC
Bareilly City
22:30
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 05m
106 Km
50.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bareilly City and Kasganj

Distance Between Bareilly City and Kasganj is 105 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
105Kilometres
65.243955Miles
105000Meters
10500000Centimeters
114829.05Yards
344488.2Feet
4133860.5Inches

Travel Time From Bareilly City to Kasganj

Travel time from Bareilly City to Kasganj is generally 01 hours and 53 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0506201 hours and 53 minutes
0539803 hours and 05 minutes
0533503 hours and 20 minutes
0537003 hours and 43 minutes
0533803 hours and 05 minutes
0545203 hours and 30 minutes
0900602 hours and 07 minutes
0907602 hours and 07 minutes
2297602 hours and 05 minutes
1506202 hours and 33 minutes

Bareilly City Kasganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bareilly City and Kasganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bareilly City and Kasganj is 105 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bareilly City to Kasganj?

05062 Tpu-mtj Spl Exp is the fastest train available from Bareilly City to Kasganj. It takes only 01 hours and 53 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bareilly City to Kasganj?

05062 Tpu-mtj Spl Exp is the first train from Bareilly City to Kasganj. It leaves Bareilly City at 06:57.

Q. Which is the last train from Bareilly City to Kasganj?

15056 Rmr-af-exp is the last train from Bareilly City to Kasganj. It leaves Bareilly City at 23:54.

Q. How many local trains run between Bareilly City and Kasganj?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Bareilly City and Kasganj.
For example, train number 05398 Bc-ksj Spl Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Bareilly City and ends at Kasganj station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bareilly City and Kasganj?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Bareilly City and Kasganj.
22976 Rmr - Bdts Express is a supefast express train that starts from Ramnagar and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bareilly City and Kasganj?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Bareilly City to Kasganj.
05062 Tpu-mtj Spl Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Tanakpur and terminates at Mathura Jn..

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bareilly City Kasganj Trains Morning Bareilly City Kasganj Trains BAREILLY CITY se KASGANJ train