Bareilly City To Kichha Trains


115055  AF RMR EXPMon Wed Sat
03:25
BC
Bareilly City
04:48
KHH
Kichha
01h 23m
64 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
222975  RAMNAGAR EXPRESSFri
03:43
BC
Bareilly City
04:56
KHH
Kichha
01h 13m
64 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
315043  LJN KGM EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
04:30
BC
Bareilly City
05:51
KHH
Kichha
01h 21m
64 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
412353  HWH LKU WEEKLY WWEKLY EXPSat
05:02
BC
Bareilly City
06:16
KHH
Kichha
01h 14m
64 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
505351  BC LKU DEMU EXPDaily
05:55
BC
Bareilly City
07:24
KHH
Kichha
01h 29m
64 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
605369  KSJ LKU SPL EXPDaily
09:21
BC
Bareilly City
11:03
KHH
Kichha
01h 42m
64 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
709075  MMCT KGM SF SUMMER SPLThu
11:05
BC
Bareilly City
12:38
KHH
Kichha
01h 33m
64 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
812209  KGM GARIBRATHTue
11:55
BC
Bareilly City
13:18
KHH
Kichha
01h 23m
64 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
905327  BC LKU SPL EXPDaily
13:50
BC
Bareilly City
15:18
KHH
Kichha
01h 28m
64 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1005336  KSJ KPV SPL EXPDaily
17:00
BC
Bareilly City
18:26
KHH
Kichha
01h 26m
64 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1115061  KSJ LKU EXPDaily
19:45
BC
Bareilly City
21:13
KHH
Kichha
01h 28m
64 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bareilly City and Kichha is 64 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Bareilly City and Kichha. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bareilly City Kichha trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 12 minutes.

Bareilly City Kichha Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Bareilly City and Kichha. The below table lists them all.


105351  BC LKU DEMU EXPDaily
05:55
BC
Bareilly City
07:24
KHH
Kichha
01h 29m
64 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
205369  KSJ LKU SPL EXPDaily
09:21
BC
Bareilly City
11:03
KHH
Kichha
01h 42m
64 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
305327  BC LKU SPL EXPDaily
13:50
BC
Bareilly City
15:18
KHH
Kichha
01h 28m
64 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
405336  KSJ KPV SPL EXPDaily
17:00
BC
Bareilly City
18:26
KHH
Kichha
01h 26m
64 Km
44.7 km/hr
 

Bareilly City Kichha Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Bareilly City and Kichha. The below table lists them all.


109075  MMCT KGM SF SUMMER SPLThu
11:05
BC
Bareilly City
12:38
KHH
Kichha
01h 33m
64 Km
41.3 km/hr
 

Bareilly City Kichha Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Bareilly City and Kichha. The below table lists them all.


122975  RAMNAGAR EXPRESSFri
03:43
BC
Bareilly City
04:56
KHH
Kichha
01h 13m
64 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
212353  HWH LKU WEEKLY WWEKLY EXPSat
05:02
BC
Bareilly City
06:16
KHH
Kichha
01h 14m
64 Km
51.9 km/hr
 

Bareilly City Kichha Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Bareilly City and Kichha. The below table lists them all.


112209  KGM GARIBRATHTue
11:55
BC
Bareilly City
13:18
KHH
Kichha
01h 23m
64 Km
46.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bareilly City and Kichha

Distance Between Bareilly City and Kichha is 64 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
64Kilometres
39.767744Miles
64000Meters
6400000Centimeters
69991.04Yards
209973.76Feet
2519686.4Inches

Travel Time From Bareilly City to Kichha

Travel time from Bareilly City to Kichha is generally 01 hours and 12 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1505501 hours and 23 minutes
2297501 hours and 13 minutes
1504301 hours and 21 minutes
1235301 hours and 14 minutes
0535101 hours and 29 minutes
0536901 hours and 42 minutes
0907501 hours and 33 minutes
1220901 hours and 23 minutes
0532701 hours and 28 minutes
0533601 hours and 26 minutes

Bareilly City Kichha Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bareilly City and Kichha?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bareilly City and Kichha is 64 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bareilly City to Kichha?

02353 Hwh-lku Weekly Spl is the fastest train available from Bareilly City to Kichha. It takes only 01 hours and 02 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bareilly City to Kichha?

05055 Af-rmr-exp Spl is the first train from Bareilly City to Kichha. It leaves Bareilly City at 03:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Bareilly City to Kichha?

15061 Ksj-lku Exp is the last train from Bareilly City to Kichha. It leaves Bareilly City at 19:45.

Q. How many local trains run between Bareilly City and Kichha?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Bareilly City and Kichha.
For example, train number 05351 Bc-lku Demu Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Bareilly City and ends at Kashipur station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bareilly City and Kichha?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Bareilly City and Kichha.
22975 Ramnagar Express is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Ramnagar.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bareilly City and Kichha?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Bareilly City to Kichha.
09075 Mmct-kgm Sf Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Mumbai Central and terminates at Kathgodam.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bareilly City Kichha Trains Morning Bareilly City Kichha Trains BAREILLY CITY se KICHHA train