Bareilly City To Mathura Trains


105062  TPU MTJ SPL EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
06:57
BC
Bareilly City
11:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04h 33m
210 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
209076  KGM MMCT SF SUMMER SPLThu
20:23
BC
Bareilly City
01:10
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04h 47m
211 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
322976  RMR BDTS EXPRESSFri
20:25
BC
Bareilly City
01:10
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04h 45m
211 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
415056  RMR AF EXPMon Thu Sat
23:54
BC
Bareilly City
04:35
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04h 41m
211 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
522200  BLP GWL SUFThu
19:52
BE
Bareilly(nr)
02:26
MTJ
Mathura Jn
06h 34m
392 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bareilly City and Mathura is 210 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Bareilly City and Mathura Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bareilly City Mathura trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 33 minutes.

Bareilly City Mathura Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Bareilly City and Mathura. The below table lists them all.


105062  TPU MTJ SPL EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
06:57
BC
Bareilly City
11:30
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04h 33m
210 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
209076  KGM MMCT SF SUMMER SPLThu
20:23
BC
Bareilly City
01:10
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04h 47m
211 Km
44.1 km/hr
 

Bareilly City Mathura Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Bareilly City and Mathura. The below table lists them all.


122976  RMR BDTS EXPRESSFri
20:25
BC
Bareilly City
01:10
MTJ
Mathura Jn
04h 45m
211 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
222200  BLP GWL SUFThu
19:52
BE
Bareilly(nr)
02:26
MTJ
Mathura Jn
06h 34m
392 Km
59.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bareilly City and Mathura

Distance Between Bareilly City and Mathura is 210 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
210Kilometres
130.48791Miles
210000Meters
21000000Centimeters
229658.1Yards
688976.4Feet
8267721Inches

Travel Time From Bareilly City to Mathura

Travel time from Bareilly City to Mathura is generally 04 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0506204 hours and 33 minutes
0907604 hours and 47 minutes
2297604 hours and 45 minutes
1505604 hours and 41 minutes
2220006 hours and 34 minutes

Bareilly City Mathura Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bareilly City and Mathura?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bareilly City and Mathura Junction is 210 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bareilly City to Mathura?

05056 Rmr-af-exp Spl is the fastest train available from Bareilly City to Mathura. It takes only 04 hours and 32 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bareilly City to Mathura?

05062 Tpu-mtj Spl Exp is the first train from Bareilly City to Mathura. It leaves Bareilly City at 06:57.

Q. Which is the last train from Bareilly City to Mathura?

22200 Blp-gwl Suf is the last train from Bareilly City to Mathura. It leaves Bareilly(nr) at 19:52.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bareilly City and Mathura?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Bareilly City and Mathura.
22976 Rmr - Bdts Express is a supefast express train that starts from Ramnagar and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bareilly City and Mathura?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Bareilly City to Mathura.
05062 Tpu-mtj Spl Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Tanakpur and terminates at Mathura Jn..

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bareilly City Mathura Trains Morning Bareilly City Mathura Trains BAREILLY CITY se MATHURA JN train