Bareilly City To Pantnagar Trains


115055  AF RMR EXPMon Wed Sat
03:25
BC
Bareilly City
05:02
PBW
Pantnagar
01h 37m
75 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
215043  LJN KGM EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
04:30
BC
Bareilly City
06:03
PBW
Pantnagar
01h 33m
76 Km
49 km/hr
 
305351  BC LKU DEMU EXPDaily
05:55
BC
Bareilly City
07:38
PBW
Pantnagar
01h 43m
75 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
405369  KSJ LKU SPL EXPDaily
09:21
BC
Bareilly City
11:28
PBW
Pantnagar
02h 07m
76 Km
35.9 km/hr
 
505327  BC LKU SPL EXPDaily
13:50
BC
Bareilly City
15:30
PBW
Pantnagar
01h 40m
75 Km
45 km/hr
 
605336  KSJ KPV SPL EXPDaily
17:00
BC
Bareilly City
18:42
PBW
Pantnagar
01h 42m
76 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bareilly City and Pantnagar is 75 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Bareilly City and Pantnagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bareilly City Pantnagar trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 29 minutes.

Bareilly City Pantnagar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Bareilly City and Pantnagar. The below table lists them all.


105351  BC LKU DEMU EXPDaily
05:55
BC
Bareilly City
07:38
PBW
Pantnagar
01h 43m
75 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
205369  KSJ LKU SPL EXPDaily
09:21
BC
Bareilly City
11:28
PBW
Pantnagar
02h 07m
76 Km
35.9 km/hr
 
305327  BC LKU SPL EXPDaily
13:50
BC
Bareilly City
15:30
PBW
Pantnagar
01h 40m
75 Km
45 km/hr
 
405336  KSJ KPV SPL EXPDaily
17:00
BC
Bareilly City
18:42
PBW
Pantnagar
01h 42m
76 Km
44.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bareilly City and Pantnagar

Distance Between Bareilly City and Pantnagar is 75 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
75Kilometres
46.602825Miles
75000Meters
7500000Centimeters
82020.75Yards
246063Feet
2952757.5Inches

Travel Time From Bareilly City to Pantnagar

Travel time from Bareilly City to Pantnagar is generally 01 hours and 29 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1505501 hours and 37 minutes
1504301 hours and 33 minutes
0535101 hours and 43 minutes
0536902 hours and 07 minutes
0532701 hours and 40 minutes
0533601 hours and 42 minutes

Bareilly City Pantnagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bareilly City and Pantnagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bareilly City and Pantnagar is 75 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bareilly City to Pantnagar?

05043 Ljn-kgm Express is the fastest train available from Bareilly City to Pantnagar. It takes only 01 hours and 27 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bareilly City to Pantnagar?

05055 Af-rmr-exp Spl is the first train from Bareilly City to Pantnagar. It leaves Bareilly City at 03:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Bareilly City to Pantnagar?

05336 Ksj-kpv Spl Exp is the last train from Bareilly City to Pantnagar. It leaves Bareilly City at 17:00.

Q. How many local trains run between Bareilly City and Pantnagar?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Bareilly City and Pantnagar.
For example, train number 05351 Bc-lku Demu Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Bareilly City and ends at Kashipur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bareilly City Pantnagar Trains Morning Bareilly City Pantnagar Trains BAREILLY CITY se PANTNAGAR train