Bareilly(nr) To Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains


112230  LUCKNOW MAILDaily
02:39
BE
Bareilly(nr)
06:50
LJN
Lucknow
04h 11m
235 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
222454  RAJYA RANI EXDaily
11:08
BE
Bareilly(nr)
15:05
LJN
Lucknow
03h 57m
235 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
315044  KGM LJN EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
15:03
BE
Bareilly(nr)
19:20
LJN
Lucknow
04h 17m
235 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
412584  ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER ACTue Thu Fri Sun
18:17
BE
Bareilly(nr)
22:30
LJN
Lucknow
04h 13m
235 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
512210  CNB GARIBRATHMon
22:58
BE
Bareilly(nr)
02:40
LJN
Lucknow
03h 42m
235 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
622199  GWL BLP SUFThu
00:01
BE
Bareilly(nr)
03:30
LKO
Lucknow
03h 29m
235 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
714208  PADMAVAT EXPDaily
00:57
BE
Bareilly(nr)
04:40
LKO
Lucknow
03h 43m
235 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
814512  NAUCHANDI EXPDaily
01:07
BE
Bareilly(nr)
05:00
LKO
Lucknow
03h 53m
235 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
912212  MFP GARIBRATHThu
01:21
BE
Bareilly(nr)
05:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 59m
235 Km
59 km/hr
 
1015716  GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESSTue Wed Fri
01:21
BE
Bareilly(nr)
05:25
LKO
Lucknow
04h 04m
235 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
1119269  PBR MFP EXPSat Sun
01:21
BE
Bareilly(nr)
05:25
LKO
Lucknow
04h 04m
235 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
1213020  KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESSDaily
01:51
BE
Bareilly(nr)
06:00
LKO
Lucknow
04h 09m
235 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
1314650  SARYUYAMUNA EXPTue Thu Sun
02:01
BE
Bareilly(nr)
06:10
LKO
Lucknow
04h 09m
235 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
1414674  SHAHEED EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
02:01
BE
Bareilly(nr)
06:10
LKO
Lucknow
04h 09m
235 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
1515120  DDN BSBS EXPRESSDaily
02:13
BE
Bareilly(nr)
07:50
LKO
Lucknow
05h 37m
235 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
1615934  ASR NTSK EXPRESSSat
02:25
BE
Bareilly(nr)
06:35
LKO
Lucknow
04h 10m
235 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
1712430  NDLS LKO AC SUPFAST EXPDaily
03:35
BE
Bareilly(nr)
07:25
LKO
Lucknow
03h 50m
235 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
1813010  YNRK HWH DOON EXPDaily
03:50
BE
Bareilly(nr)
08:35
LKO
Lucknow
04h 45m
235 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1912328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
04:05
BE
Bareilly(nr)
08:00
LKO
Lucknow
03h 55m
235 Km
60 km/hr
 
2012370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
04:05
BE
Bareilly(nr)
08:00
LKO
Lucknow
03h 55m
235 Km
60 km/hr
 
2112232  CDG LKO EXPDaily
04:24
BE
Bareilly(nr)
08:25
LKO
Lucknow
04h 01m
235 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
2220939  SULTANPUR EXPRESSWed
04:42
BE
Bareilly(nr)
08:55
LKO
Lucknow
04h 13m
235 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
2322356  CDG PPTA EXPRESSTue Fri
04:42
BE
Bareilly(nr)
08:55
LKO
Lucknow
04h 13m
235 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
2414524  UMB MFP HARIHAR EXP Wed Sun
05:05
BE
Bareilly(nr)
09:25
LKO
Lucknow
04h 20m
235 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
2513308  GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESSDaily
05:32
BE
Bareilly(nr)
10:20
LKO
Lucknow
04h 48m
235 Km
49 km/hr
 
2612356  JAT PNBE ARCHANA EXPRESSMon Thu
06:08
BE
Bareilly(nr)
10:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 57m
235 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
2713006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
06:23
BE
Bareilly(nr)
10:35
LKO
Lucknow
04h 12m
235 Km
56 km/hr
 
2815904  CDG DBRG EXPRESSMon Thu
06:53
BE
Bareilly(nr)
11:00
LKO
Lucknow
04h 07m
235 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
2900470  NDLS HWH PEXP SPLSun
07:18
BE
Bareilly(nr)
11:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 47m
235 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
3015623  BGKT KYQ EXPRESSWed
10:12
BE
Bareilly(nr)
14:00
LKO
Lucknow
03h 48m
235 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
3115074  TRIVENI EXPMon Wed Fri
11:30
BE
Bareilly(nr)
16:00
LKO
Lucknow
04h 30m
235 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
3215076  TRIVENI EXPTue Thu Sat Sun
11:30
BE
Bareilly(nr)
16:00
LKO
Lucknow
04h 30m
235 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
3312332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
11:40
BE
Bareilly(nr)
15:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 40m
235 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
3412588  JAMMU GKP EXPSun
11:40
BE
Bareilly(nr)
15:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 40m
235 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
3515098  AMARNATH EXPWed
11:40
BE
Bareilly(nr)
15:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 40m
235 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
3615652  LOHIT EXPRESSThu
11:40
BE
Bareilly(nr)
15:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 40m
235 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
3715654  AMARNATH EXPRESSSat
11:40
BE
Bareilly(nr)
15:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 40m
235 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
3813152  JAT KOAA EXPDaily
11:55
BE
Bareilly(nr)
17:00
LKO
Lucknow
05h 05m
235 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
3915910  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
12:23
BE
Bareilly(nr)
17:30
LKO
Lucknow
05h 07m
235 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
4012204  SHC GARIB RATHWed Sat Sun
15:13
BE
Bareilly(nr)
18:30
LKO
Lucknow
03h 17m
235 Km
71.6 km/hr
 
4120504  RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
15:26
BE
Bareilly(nr)
18:40
LKO
Lucknow
03h 14m
235 Km
72.7 km/hr
 
4220506  RAJDHANI EXPRESSThu Sun
15:26
BE
Bareilly(nr)
18:40
LKO
Lucknow
03h 14m
235 Km
72.7 km/hr
 
4312318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESTue Fri
16:22
BE
Bareilly(nr)
20:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 43m
235 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
4412326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSat
16:22
BE
Bareilly(nr)
20:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 43m
235 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
4512358  ASR KOAA DURGIANA EXPRESSMon Thu
16:22
BE
Bareilly(nr)
20:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 43m
235 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
4614236  BERELLY VARANASI EXPDaily
16:35
BE
Bareilly(nr)
21:45
LKO
Lucknow
05h 10m
235 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
4715128  NDLS BSBS K V EXPDaily
16:45
BE
Bareilly(nr)
21:05
LKO
Lucknow
04h 20m
235 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
4814308  BE LKO EXP LKO PYGS PASSDaily
17:30
BE
Bareilly(nr)
22:50
LKO
Lucknow
05h 20m
235 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
4912392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
17:40
BE
Bareilly(nr)
21:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 40m
235 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
5022318  JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAFWed
19:36
BE
Bareilly(nr)
23:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 44m
235 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
5112372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPThu
19:51
BE
Bareilly(nr)
23:35
LKO
Lucknow
03h 44m
235 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
5219407  ADI VARANASI EXPRESSFri
19:51
BE
Bareilly(nr)
23:35
LKO
Lucknow
03h 44m
235 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
5319601  UDZ NJP EXPSat
19:51
BE
Bareilly(nr)
23:35
LKO
Lucknow
03h 44m
235 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
5414230  HW PYG EXPMon Wed Fri
20:50
BE
Bareilly(nr)
01:35
LKO
Lucknow
04h 45m
235 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
5512354  LKU HWH EXPSat
21:32
BE
Bareilly(nr)
01:10
LKO
Lucknow
03h 38m
235 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
5615002  DDN MFP EXPSat
22:02
BE
Bareilly(nr)
01:55
LKO
Lucknow
03h 53m
235 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
5715006  DDN GKP EXPTue Thu
22:02
BE
Bareilly(nr)
01:55
LKO
Lucknow
03h 53m
235 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
5815280  PURABIYA EXPRESSMon Fri
22:02
BE
Bareilly(nr)
01:55
LKO
Lucknow
03h 53m
235 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
5914004  NDLS MLDT EXPRESSThu Sun
22:35
BE
Bareilly(nr)
02:25
LKO
Lucknow
03h 50m
235 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
6022542  ANVT BSBS GARIBRATH EXPMon Fri
22:35
BE
Bareilly(nr)
02:25
LKO
Lucknow
03h 50m
235 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
6113430  ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESSSat
22:52
BE
Bareilly(nr)
02:40
LKO
Lucknow
03h 48m
235 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
6218104  ASR TATA JALINWALABAG EXPWed Fri
22:52
BE
Bareilly(nr)
02:50
LKO
Lucknow
03h 58m
235 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
6322418  MAHAMANA EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
23:08
BE
Bareilly(nr)
03:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 57m
235 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
6422420  ANVT GCT SUHAILDEV EXPTue Thu Sat Sun
23:08
BE
Bareilly(nr)
03:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 57m
235 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
6514206  DLI AYC EXPRESSDaily
23:46
BE
Bareilly(nr)
03:15
LKO
Lucknow
03h 29m
235 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bareilly(nr) and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 235 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 65 direct trains between Bareilly(nr) and Lucknow Ne (ljn). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bareilly(nr) Lucknow Ne (ljn) trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 11 minutes.

Bareilly(nr) Lucknow Ne (ljn) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 21 superfast trains between Bareilly(nr) and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112230  LUCKNOW MAILDaily
02:39
BE
Bareilly(nr)
06:50
LJN
Lucknow
04h 11m
235 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
222454  RAJYA RANI EXDaily
11:08
BE
Bareilly(nr)
15:05
LJN
Lucknow
03h 57m
235 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
312584  ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER ACTue Thu Fri Sun
18:17
BE
Bareilly(nr)
22:30
LJN
Lucknow
04h 13m
235 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
422199  GWL BLP SUFThu
00:01
BE
Bareilly(nr)
03:30
LKO
Lucknow
03h 29m
235 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
512430  NDLS LKO AC SUPFAST EXPDaily
03:35
BE
Bareilly(nr)
07:25
LKO
Lucknow
03h 50m
235 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
612328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
04:05
BE
Bareilly(nr)
08:00
LKO
Lucknow
03h 55m
235 Km
60 km/hr
 
712370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
04:05
BE
Bareilly(nr)
08:00
LKO
Lucknow
03h 55m
235 Km
60 km/hr
 
820939  SULTANPUR EXPRESSWed
04:42
BE
Bareilly(nr)
08:55
LKO
Lucknow
04h 13m
235 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
922356  CDG PPTA EXPRESSTue Fri
04:42
BE
Bareilly(nr)
08:55
LKO
Lucknow
04h 13m
235 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1012356  JAT PNBE ARCHANA EXPRESSMon Thu
06:08
BE
Bareilly(nr)
10:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 57m
235 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
1113006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
06:23
BE
Bareilly(nr)
10:35
LKO
Lucknow
04h 12m
235 Km
56 km/hr
 
1212332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
11:40
BE
Bareilly(nr)
15:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 40m
235 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
1312588  JAMMU GKP EXPSun
11:40
BE
Bareilly(nr)
15:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 40m
235 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
1412318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESTue Fri
16:22
BE
Bareilly(nr)
20:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 43m
235 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
1512326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSat
16:22
BE
Bareilly(nr)
20:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 43m
235 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
1612358  ASR KOAA DURGIANA EXPRESSMon Thu
16:22
BE
Bareilly(nr)
20:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 43m
235 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
1712392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
17:40
BE
Bareilly(nr)
21:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 40m
235 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
1822318  JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAFWed
19:36
BE
Bareilly(nr)
23:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 44m
235 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1912372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPThu
19:51
BE
Bareilly(nr)
23:35
LKO
Lucknow
03h 44m
235 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2012354  LKU HWH EXPSat
21:32
BE
Bareilly(nr)
01:10
LKO
Lucknow
03h 38m
235 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
2122418  MAHAMANA EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
23:08
BE
Bareilly(nr)
03:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 57m
235 Km
59.5 km/hr
 

Bareilly(nr) Lucknow Ne (ljn) Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 4 Garib Rath trains between Bareilly(nr) and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112210  CNB GARIBRATHMon
22:58
BE
Bareilly(nr)
02:40
LJN
Lucknow
03h 42m
235 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
212212  MFP GARIBRATHThu
01:21
BE
Bareilly(nr)
05:20
LKO
Lucknow
03h 59m
235 Km
59 km/hr
 
312204  SHC GARIB RATHWed Sat Sun
15:13
BE
Bareilly(nr)
18:30
LKO
Lucknow
03h 17m
235 Km
71.6 km/hr
 
422542  ANVT BSBS GARIBRATH EXPMon Fri
22:35
BE
Bareilly(nr)
02:25
LKO
Lucknow
03h 50m
235 Km
61.3 km/hr
 

Bareilly(nr) Lucknow Ne (ljn) Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 2 Rajdhani Express trains between Bareilly(nr) and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


120504  RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
15:26
BE
Bareilly(nr)
18:40
LKO
Lucknow
03h 14m
235 Km
72.7 km/hr
 
220506  RAJDHANI EXPRESSThu Sun
15:26
BE
Bareilly(nr)
18:40
LKO
Lucknow
03h 14m
235 Km
72.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bareilly(nr) and Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Distance Between Bareilly(nr) and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 235 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
235Kilometres
146.022185Miles
235000Meters
23500000Centimeters
256998.35Yards
770997.4Feet
9251973.5Inches

Travel Time From Bareilly(nr) to Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Travel time from Bareilly(nr) to Lucknow Ne (ljn) is generally 04 hours and 11 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1223004 hours and 11 minutes
2245403 hours and 57 minutes
1504404 hours and 17 minutes
1258404 hours and 13 minutes
1221003 hours and 42 minutes
2219903 hours and 29 minutes
1420803 hours and 43 minutes
1451203 hours and 53 minutes
1221203 hours and 59 minutes
1571604 hours and 04 minutes

Bareilly(nr) Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bareilly(nr) and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bareilly(nr) and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 235 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bareilly(nr) to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

20504 Rajdhani Express is the fastest train available from Bareilly(nr) to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It takes only 03 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bareilly(nr) to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

12230 Lucknow Mail is the first train from Bareilly(nr) to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Bareilly(nr) at 02:39.

Q. Which is the last train from Bareilly(nr) to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

14206 Dli-ayc Express is the last train from Bareilly(nr) to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Bareilly(nr) at 23:46.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bareilly(nr) and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

Currently, 21 superfast trains run between Bareilly(nr) and Lucknow Ne (ljn).
12230 Lucknow Mail is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Lucknow.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Bareilly(nr) to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

We found 2 rajdhani trains that run from Bareilly(nr) to Lucknow Ne (ljn).
20504 Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Dibrugarh leaves Bareilly(nr) at 15:26.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bareilly(nr) Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Bareilly(nr) Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains BAREILLY(NR) se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train