BAREILLY to NEW DELHI Trains


Covid Special Trains
100469
HWH NDLS PEXP SPL
WED
BE
19:15
NDLS
00:25
257 Km
05h 10m
204303
SHAJANPUR DELHI MEXP SPL
DAILY
BE
17:15
DLI
03:25
271 Km
10h 10m
300463
HWH ASR COVID 19
TUE
BE
19:15
DLI
00:25
252 Km
05h 10m
Regular Trains
112035
PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDI
DAILY
BRY
14:20
DLI
21:35
274 Km
07h 15m
215127
BSBS NDLS K V EXP
DAILY
BE
00:15
NDLS
05:40
257 Km
05h 25m
312229
LUCKNOW MAIL
DAILY
BE
01:45
NDLS
06:55
257 Km
05h 10m
412429
LKO NDLS AC SUPFAST EXP
DAILY
BE
03:00
NDLS
07:30
257 Km
04h 30m
522417
MAHAMANA EXPRESS
WED FRI SUN
BE
03:25
NDLS
08:05
257 Km
04h 40m
614315
INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
BE
04:55
NDLS
10:20
257 Km
05h 25m
720503
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON TUE THU FRI SAT
BE
09:15
NDLS
13:38
257 Km
04h 23m
820505
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
WED SUN
BE
09:15
NDLS
13:38
257 Km
04h 23m
912203
GARIB RATH EX
MON TUE FRI
BE
09:32
NDLS
13:55
257 Km
04h 23m
1014003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS
WED SUN
BE
09:47
NDLS
14:30
257 Km
04h 43m
1112391
RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP
DAILY
BE
23:49
NDLS
04:40
257 Km
04h 51m
1219408
BSB ADI EXP
SUN
BE
01:12
DLI
06:05
252 Km
04h 53m
1320940
SLN ADI S.F EXP
THU
BE
01:12
DLI
06:05
251 Km
04h 53m
1414207
PADMAVAT EXP
DAILY
BE
01:33
DLI
06:25
251 Km
04h 52m
1515273
RXL ANVT SATYAGRAH EXP
DAILY
BE
02:28
ANVT
09:00
245 Km
06h 32m
1622419
GCT ANVT SUHAILDEVEXP
MON TUE THU SAT
BE
03:25
ANVT
07:55
244 Km
04h 30m
1722407
BSB ANVT GARIBRATHEXP.
MON FRI
BE
04:37
ANVT
09:30
244 Km
04h 53m
1812371
HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXP
TUE
BE
04:37
DLI
09:50
252 Km
05h 13m
1915624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS
SUN
BE
04:37
DLI
09:50
251 Km
05h 13m
2014311
ALA HAZRAT EXP
TUE THU SAT
BE
06:35
DLI
11:35
251 Km
05h 00m
2114321
BE NBVJ EXP.
MON WED FRI SUN
BE
06:35
DLI
11:35
251 Km
05h 00m
2215279
PURABIYA EXPRESS
MON
BE
07:00
ANVT
11:45
244 Km
04h 45m
2319602
NJP UDZ EXP
TUE
BE
07:00
DLI
12:00
252 Km
05h 00m
2419270
MFP PBR EXP
MON TUE
BE
08:12
DLI
12:50
252 Km
04h 38m
2512211
ANVT GARIBRATH
SAT
BE
08:12
ANVT
12:35
245 Km
04h 23m
2615715
GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS
MON WED SAT
BE
08:25
DLI
13:15
252 Km
04h 50m
2713429
MLDT ANVT WKLY EXP
SAT
BE
09:47
ANVT
14:25
244 Km
04h 38m
2815909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
BE
10:37
DLI
15:55
252 Km
05h 18m
2922200
BLP GWL SUF
THU
BE
19:50
NZM
00:45
259 Km
04h 55m
3014205
FD DLI EXP
DAILY
BE
23:36
DLI
04:20
251 Km
04h 44m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114555
BAREILLY EXPRESS
Daily
BRY
14:15
DLI
21:45
274 Km
07h 30m
205325
PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDI
Daily
BRY
14:20
DLI
21:35
274 Km
07h 15m
305127
MUV NDLS SPL
Daily
BE
00:15
NDLS
05:40
257 Km
05h 25m
414257
K V EXP
Daily
BE
00:15
NDLS
05:40
257 Km
05h 25m
502229
LUCKNOW MAIL SPL
Daily
BE
01:45
NDLS
06:45
257 Km
05h 00m
602429
LKO NDLS AC SUPFAST SPL
Daily
BE
03:00
NDLS
07:30
257 Km
04h 30m
702217
MAHAMANA EXPRESS SPL
Wed Fri Sun
BE
03:25
NDLS
08:05
257 Km
04h 40m
804315
INTERCITY EXPSPL
Daily
BE
04:55
NDLS
10:20
257 Km
05h 25m
902505
DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI SPL
Wed Sun
BE
09:15
NDLS
13:38
257 Km
04h 23m
1002503
DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI SPL
Thu Fri Sat Mon Tue
BE
09:15
NDLS
13:38
257 Km
04h 23m
1104003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS SPL
Wed Sun
BE
09:47
NDLS
14:30
257 Km
04h 43m
1202391
RGD NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
BE
23:49
NDLS
04:40
257 Km
04h 51m
1309408
BSB ADI SPECIAL
Sun
BE
01:12
DLI
06:05
252 Km
04h 53m
1409404
SLN ADI SPECIAL TRAIN
Thu
BE
01:12
DLI
06:05
251 Km
04h 53m
1519404
SLN ADI EXP
Thu
BE
01:14
DLI
06:15
251 Km
05h 01m
1604207
PADMAVAT EXP SPL
Daily
BE
01:28
DLI
06:25
251 Km
04h 57m
1705273
RXL ANVT SPECIAL
Daily
BE
02:23
ANVT
09:00
245 Km
06h 37m
1802219
GCT ANVT SUHAILDEVEXP SPL
Tue Thu Sat Mon
BE
03:25
ANVT
07:55
244 Km
04h 30m
1905624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sun
BE
04:37
DLI
09:50
251 Km
05h 13m
2002371
HWH BKN SF WEEKLY SPL
Tue
BE
04:37
DLI
09:50
252 Km
05h 13m
2105195
GKP ANVT SPECIAL
Tue Fri
BE
05:22
ANVT
11:00
245 Km
05h 38m
2213119
SDAH DLI EXP
Sat Tue
BE
06:17
ANVT
11:05
245 Km
04h 48m
2304321
BE NBVJ EXP. SPL
Mon Wed Fri Sun
BE
06:35
DLI
11:35
251 Km
05h 00m
2404311
ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL
Tue Thu Sat
BE
06:35
DLI
11:35
251 Km
05h 00m
2509602
NJP UDZ SPECIAL
Tue
BE
06:59
DLI
12:00
252 Km
05h 01m
2682405
DBG DLI SUVIDHA EXP SPL
Wed Sat
BE
07:28
DLI
12:40
252 Km
05h 12m
2709270
MFP PBR SPECIAL
Tue Mon
BE
08:12
DLI
12:50
252 Km
04h 38m
2812583
LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC
Tue Thu Fri Sun
BE
08:27
ANVT
12:55
244 Km
04h 28m
2903429
MLDT ANVT WKLY SPL
Sat
BE
09:47
ANVT
14:25
244 Km
04h 38m
3005909
DBRG LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
BE
10:32
DLI
15:55
252 Km
05h 23m
3104423
SHC ANVT SUMMER SPL
Tue Sat
BE
16:25
ANVT
22:40
245 Km
06h 15m
3254075
SHAJANPUR DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
BE
18:27
DLI
03:30
252 Km
09h 03m
3304200
BLP GWL SUF SPL EXP
Thu
BE
19:50
NZM
00:45
259 Km
04h 55m
3411112
GWL SUSHASAN EXP
Thu
BE
19:52
NZM
00:45
259 Km
04h 53m
3504421
LKO ANVT SUMMER SPL
Tue
BE
23:20
ANVT
04:30
244 Km
05h 10m
3604205
FD DLI EXP SPL
Daily
BE
23:36
DLI
04:20
251 Km
04h 44m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BAREILLY and NEW DELHI is 274 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 33 direct trains between BAREILLY and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BAREILLY NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 07h 30m.

List of trains that run between BAREILLY and NEW DELHI

1) 12035 PURNAGIRI JAN-SHATABDI

Train number 12035 PURNAGIRI JAN-SHATABDI that originates from TANAKPUR and ends at DELHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes BAREILLY to DELHI journey in 07h 15m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:35. This train 12035 runs on DAILY between BRY and DLI.

2) 15127 BSBS-NDLS K V EXP

Train number 15127 BSBS-NDLS K V EXP that originates from BANARAS and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes BAREILLY to NEW DELHI journey in 05h 25m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 15127 runs on DAILY between BE and NDLS.

3) 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL

Train number 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 01:45. The train completes BAREILLY to NEW DELHI journey in 05h 10m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 12229 runs on DAILY between BE and NDLS.

4) 12429 LKO-NDLS AC SUPFAST EXP

Train number 12429 LKO-NDLS AC SUPFAST EXP that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes BAREILLY to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 30m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 12429 runs on DAILY between BE and NDLS.

5) 22417 MAHAMANA EXPRESS

Train number 22417 MAHAMANA EXPRESS that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 03:25. The train completes BAREILLY to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 40m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 22417 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between BE and NDLS.

6) 14315 INTERCITY EXP

Train number 14315 INTERCITY EXP that originates from BAREILLY and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes BAREILLY to NEW DELHI journey in 05h 25m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:20. This train 14315 runs on DAILY between BE and NDLS.

7) 20503 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20503 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes BAREILLY to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 23m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 20503 runs on MON,TUE,THU,FRI,SAT between BE and NDLS.

8) 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes BAREILLY to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 23m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 20505 runs on WED,SUN between BE and NDLS.

9) 12203 GARIB RATH EX

Train number 12203 GARIB RATH EX that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 09:32. The train completes BAREILLY to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 23m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:55. This train 12203 runs on MON,TUE,FRI between BE and NDLS.

10) 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS

Train number 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 09:47. The train completes BAREILLY to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 43m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 14003 runs on WED,SUN between BE and NDLS.

11) 00469 HWH-NDLS PEXP SPL

Train number 00469 HWH-NDLS PEXP SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes BAREILLY to NEW DELHI journey in 05h 10m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 00469 runs on WED between BE and NDLS.

12) 12391 RGD-NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP

Train number 12391 RGD-NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP that originates from RAJGIR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 23:49. The train completes BAREILLY to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 51m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 12391 runs on DAILY between BE and NDLS.

13) 19408 BSB ADI EXP

Train number 19408 BSB ADI EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 01:12. The train completes BAREILLY to DELHI journey in 04h 53m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 19408 runs on SUN between BE and DLI.

14) 20940 SLN - ADI S.F EXP

Train number 20940 SLN - ADI S.F EXP that originates from SULTANPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 01:12. The train completes BAREILLY to DELHI journey in 04h 53m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 20940 runs on THU between BE and DLI.

15) 14207 PADMAVAT EXP

Train number 14207 PADMAVAT EXP that originates from PARTAPGARH JN and ends at DELHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 01:33. The train completes BAREILLY to DELHI journey in 04h 52m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 14207 runs on DAILY between BE and DLI.

16) 15273 RXL-ANVT SATYAGRAH EXP

Train number 15273 RXL-ANVT SATYAGRAH EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 02:28. The train completes BAREILLY to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 06h 32m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 15273 runs on DAILY between BE and ANVT.

17) 22419 GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEVEXP

Train number 22419 GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEVEXP that originates from GHAZIPUR CITY and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 03:25. The train completes BAREILLY to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 04h 30m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:55. This train 22419 runs on MON,TUE,THU,SAT between BE and ANVT.

18) 22407 BSB-ANVT GARIBRATHEXP.

Train number 22407 BSB-ANVT GARIBRATHEXP. that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 04:37. The train completes BAREILLY to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 04h 53m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 22407 runs on MON,FRI between BE and ANVT.

19) 12371 HWH-BKN SF WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12371 HWH-BKN SF WEEKLY EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 04:37. The train completes BAREILLY to DELHI journey in 05h 13m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 12371 runs on TUE between BE and DLI.

20) 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS

Train number 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 04:37. The train completes BAREILLY to DELHI journey in 05h 13m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 15624 runs on SUN between BE and DLI.

21) 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP

Train number 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP that originates from BAREILLY and ends at BHUJ leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes BAREILLY to DELHI journey in 05h 00m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 14311 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between BE and DLI.

22) 14321 BE - NBVJ EXP.

Train number 14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. that originates from BAREILLY and ends at BHUJ leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes BAREILLY to DELHI journey in 05h 00m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 14321 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SUN between BE and DLI.

23) 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS

Train number 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes BAREILLY to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 04h 45m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 15279 runs on MON between BE and ANVT.

24) 19602 NJP UDZ EXP

Train number 19602 NJP UDZ EXP that originates from NEW JALPAIGURI and ends at UDAIPUR leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes BAREILLY to DELHI journey in 05h 00m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 19602 runs on TUE between BE and DLI.

25) 19270 MFP - PBR EXP

Train number 19270 MFP - PBR EXP that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at PORBANDAR leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 08:12. The train completes BAREILLY to DELHI journey in 04h 38m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 19270 runs on MON,TUE between BE and DLI.

Q. What is the distance between BAREILLY and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BAREILLY and NEW DELHI is 274 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BAREILLY to NEW DELHI?

02505 DBRG-NDLS RAJDHANI SPL is the fastest train available from BAREILLY to NEW DELHI. It takes only 04h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02505.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bareilly New Delhi Trains Morning Bareilly New Delhi Trains BAREILLY se NEW DELHI train