BAREILLY to SAHARSA JN Trains


Regular Trains
115532
ASR SHC JANSADHARAN EXP
TUE
BE
06:53
SHC
03:05
958 Km
20h 12m
212204
SHC GARIB RATH
WED SAT SUN
BE
15:11
SHC
11:20
1010 Km
20h 09m
315280
PURABIYA EXPRESS
MON
BE
22:08
SHC
18:50
942 Km
20h 42m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105532
ASR SHC SPECIAL
Tue
BE
06:53
SHC
03:05
958 Km
20h 12m
205518
UMB SHC JANSADHARAN SPL
Sat
BE
09:40
SHC
09:15
1039 Km
23h 35m
314618
ASR BNKI JANSEWA EXP
Daily
BE
17:57
SHC
16:15
911 Km
22h 18m
415210
ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP
Daily
BE
18:04
SHC
16:15
910 Km
22h 11m
514604
JANSADHARAN EXP.
Wed
BE
23:14
SHC
20:15
958 Km
21h 01m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BAREILLY and SAHARSA JN is 958 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between BAREILLY and SAHARSA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BAREILLY SAHARSA JN trains generally complete this journey in 20h 12m.

List of trains that run between BAREILLY and SAHARSA JN

1) 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP

Train number 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 06:53. The train completes BAREILLY to SAHARSA JN journey in 20h 12m and reaches SAHARSA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:05. This train 15532 runs on TUE between BE and SHC.

2) 12204 SHC GARIB RATH

Train number 12204 SHC GARIB RATH that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 15:11. The train completes BAREILLY to SAHARSA JN journey in 20h 09m and reaches SAHARSA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 12204 runs on WED,SAT,SUN between BE and SHC.

3) 15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS

Train number 15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves BAREILLY on the scheduled departure time of 22:08. The train completes BAREILLY to SAHARSA JN journey in 20h 42m and reaches SAHARSA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 15280 runs on MON between BE and SHC.

Q. What is the distance between BAREILLY and SAHARSA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BAREILLY and SAHARSA JN is 958 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BAREILLY to SAHARSA JN?

12204 SHC GARIB RATH is the fastest train available from BAREILLY to SAHARSA JN. It takes only 20h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12204.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bareilly Saharsa Trains Morning Bareilly Saharsa Trains BAREILLY se SAHARSA JN train