Bareta To Jind Trains


112138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
01:06
BRZ
Bareta
02:30
JIND
Jind Jn
01h 24m
86 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
215910  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
03:11
BRZ
Bareta
04:27
JIND
Jind Jn
01h 16m
86 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
314624  PATALKOT EXPDaily
07:35
BRZ
Bareta
08:56
JIND
Jind Jn
01h 21m
86 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
404084  HSR JIND EXP SPLDaily
11:01
BRZ
Bareta
13:05
JIND
Jind Jn
02h 04m
86 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
514028  FZR JHI MEXPDaily
18:35
BRZ
Bareta
20:10
JIND
Jind Jn
01h 35m
86 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bareta and Jind is 86 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Bareta and Jind Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bareta Jind trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 24 minutes.

Bareta Jind Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Bareta and Jind. The below table lists them all.


104084  HSR JIND EXP SPLDaily
11:01
BRZ
Bareta
13:05
JIND
Jind Jn
02h 04m
86 Km
41.6 km/hr
 

Bareta Jind Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Bareta and Jind. The below table lists them all.


112138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
01:06
BRZ
Bareta
02:30
JIND
Jind Jn
01h 24m
86 Km
61.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bareta and Jind

Distance Between Bareta and Jind is 86 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
86Kilometres
53.437906Miles
86000Meters
8600000Centimeters
94050.46Yards
282152.24Feet
3385828.6Inches

Travel Time From Bareta to Jind

Travel time from Bareta to Jind is generally 01 hours and 24 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1213801 hours and 24 minutes
1591001 hours and 16 minutes
1462401 hours and 21 minutes
0408402 hours and 04 minutes
1402801 hours and 35 minutes

Bareta Jind Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bareta and Jind?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bareta and Jind Junction is 86 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bareta to Jind?

05910 Lgh-dbrg Express Special is the fastest train available from Bareta to Jind. It takes only 01 hours and 16 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bareta to Jind?

12138 Fzr-csmt Exp is the first train from Bareta to Jind. It leaves Bareta at 01:06.

Q. Which is the last train from Bareta to Jind?

14028 Fzr - Jhi Mexp is the last train from Bareta to Jind. It leaves Bareta at 18:35.

Q. How many local trains run between Bareta and Jind?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Bareta and Jind.
For example, train number 04084 Hsr-jind Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Hisar and ends at Jind Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bareta and Jind?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Bareta and Jind.
12138 Fzr-csmt Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Firozpur Cant and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bareta Jind Trains Morning Bareta Jind Trains BARETA se JIND JN train