BARH to MALDA TOWN Trains


Regular Trains
115647
LTT GHY EXPRESS
SAT
BARH
13:50
MLDT
23:15
335 Km
09h 25m
213414
DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP
TUE THU SUN
BARH
22:29
MLDT
06:55
335 Km
08h 26m
313484
DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP
MON WED FRI SAT
BARH
22:29
MLDT
06:55
335 Km
08h 26m
413416
PNBE MLDT EXP
MON THU SAT
BARH
23:10
MLDT
07:50
336 Km
08h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105647
LTT GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
BARH
13:50
MLDT
23:15
335 Km
09h 25m
203484
DLI MLDT SPL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
BARH
22:29
MLDT
06:55
335 Km
08h 26m
303414
DLI MLDT SPL
Tue Thu Sun
BARH
22:29
MLDT
06:55
335 Km
08h 26m
403416
PNBE MLDT SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
BARH
23:10
MLDT
07:50
336 Km
08h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BARH and MALDA TOWN is 335 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between BARH and MALDA TOWN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BARH MALDA TOWN trains generally complete this journey in 09h 25m.

List of trains that run between BARH and MALDA TOWN

1) 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS

Train number 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GUWAHATI leaves BARH on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes BARH to MALDA TOWN journey in 09h 25m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:15. This train 15647 runs on SAT between BARH and MLDT.

2) 13414 DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13414 DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves BARH on the scheduled departure time of 22:29. The train completes BARH to MALDA TOWN journey in 08h 26m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 13414 runs on TUE,THU,SUN between BARH and MLDT.

3) 13484 DLI-MLDT FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13484 DLI-MLDT FARAKKA EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves BARH on the scheduled departure time of 22:29. The train completes BARH to MALDA TOWN journey in 08h 26m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 13484 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SAT between BARH and MLDT.

4) 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP

Train number 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP that originates from PATNA JN and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves BARH on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes BARH to MALDA TOWN journey in 08h 40m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 13416 runs on MON,THU,SAT between BARH and MLDT.

Q. What is the distance between BARH and MALDA TOWN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BARH and MALDA TOWN is 335 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BARH to MALDA TOWN?

03484 DLI MLDT SPL is the fastest train available from BARH to MALDA TOWN. It takes only 08h 26m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 03484.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Barh Malda Town Trains Morning Barh Malda Town Trains BARH se MALDA TOWN train