BARHNI to GORAKHPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115066
PNVL GKP EXP
Wed Fri Sun Mon
BNY
00:44
GKP
04:30
113 Km
03h 46m
215064
LTT GKP EXP
Thu
BNY
00:44
GKP
04:30
113 Km
03h 46m
315010
GTNR GKP EXP
Daily
BNY
03:45
GKP
07:20
113 Km
03h 35m
475002
GD BNY GKP DMU
Daily
BNY
05:12
GKP
08:55
113 Km
03h 43m
512572
ANVT GKP HAMSAFAR EXP
Tue Fri Sun Mon
BNY
07:18
GKP
09:35
113 Km
02h 17m
675008
GD BNY GKP DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNY
10:45
GKP
14:50
113 Km
04h 05m
775004
BNY GKP DMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BNY
13:15
GKP
16:30
113 Km
03h 15m
815068
BDTS GKP EXP
Sat
BNY
14:32
GKP
17:35
113 Km
03h 03m
955078
BNY GKP PASSENGER
Daily
BNY
15:20
GKP
18:40
113 Km
03h 20m
1005062
BNY GKP SPL
Sat
BNY
17:10
GKP
20:05
113 Km
02h 55m
1115070
BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP
Daily
BNY
21:09
GKP
23:55
113 Km
02h 46m
1211079
LTT GKP EXPRESS
Fri
BNY
22:55
GKP
01:30
113 Km
02h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175006[cancelled]
BNY GKP DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNY
21:15
GKP
00:25
112 Km
03h 10m
  • Barhni Gorakhpur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 12 direct trains between BARHNI (BNY) and GORAKHPUR (GKP).
  • Departure time of 15066 PNVL-GKP EXP at BARHNI is 00:44. Its arrival time at GORAKHPUR is 04:30. It covers total distance of 113 kilometer in 03h 46m.
  • Departure time of 15064 LTT-GKP EXP at BARHNI is 00:44. Its arrival time at GORAKHPUR is 04:30. It covers total distance of 113 kilometer in 03h 46m.
  • Departure time of 15010 GTNR-GKP-EXP at BARHNI is 03:45. Its arrival time at GORAKHPUR is 07:20. It covers total distance of 113 kilometer in 03h 35m.