BARIPADA to BALASORE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108091
VZR PURI SPL
Sat
BPO
00:01
BLS
01:30
70 Km
01h 29m
212891
BGY BBS EXPRESS
Daily
BPO
05:10
BLS
06:46
70 Km
01h 36m
378012
VZR ROP BLS DEMU PASSENGE
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BPO
08:12
BLS
09:55
70 Km
01h 43m
478016
BPO BLS DEMU PASENGER
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BPO
13:34
BLS
15:10
69 Km
01h 36m
  • Baripada Balasore Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between BARIPADA (BPO) and BALASORE (BLS).
  • Departure time of 08091 VZR PURI SPL at BARIPADA is 00:01. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 01:30. It covers total distance of 70 kilometer in 01h 29m.
  • Departure time of 12891 BGY BBS EXPRESS at BARIPADA is 05:10. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 06:46. It covers total distance of 70 kilometer in 01h 36m.
  • Departure time of 78012 VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE at BARIPADA is 08:12. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 09:55. It covers total distance of 70 kilometer in 01h 43m.