BARKA KANA to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153524
DHN ASN PASS
Daily
BRKA
03:00
ASN
09:50
189 Km
06h 50m
219413
KOLKATA EXPRESS
Fri
BRKA
06:30
ASN
11:48
178 Km
05h 18m
319608
MDJN KOAA EXP
Wed
BRKA
06:30
ASN
11:55
177 Km
05h 25m
413026
BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS
Thu
BRKA
06:40
ASN
11:48
177 Km
05h 08m
511447
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Daily
BRKA
17:55
ASN
00:39
177 Km
06h 44m
  • Barka Kana Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between BARKA KANA (BRKA) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 53524 DHN-ASN PASS at BARKA KANA is 03:00. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 09:50. It covers total distance of 189 kilometer in 06h 50m.
  • Departure time of 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS at BARKA KANA is 06:30. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 11:48. It covers total distance of 178 kilometer in 05h 18m.
  • Departure time of 19608 MDJN KOAA EXP at BARKA KANA is 06:30. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 11:55. It covers total distance of 177 kilometer in 05h 25m.