BARKUR to MANGALORE JN Trains


Regular Trains
156641
MAO MAQ PASS
DAILY
BKJ
18:24
MAJN
20:33
80 Km
02h 09m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107107
MAO MAQ RESERVED EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BKJ
09:43
MAJN
11:48
80 Km
02h 05m
270105
MAO MAQ DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BKJ
09:46
MAJN
11:43
84 Km
01h 57m
356666
BYNR KGQ PASSENGER
Daily
BKJ
14:01
MAJN
16:48
104 Km
02h 47m
416514
MAQ KAWR SBC
Mon Tue Wed Sun
BKJ
17:58
MAQ
20:25
88 Km
02h 27m
516524
KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS
Thu Fri Sat
BKJ
17:58
MAQ
20:25
88 Km
02h 27m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BARKUR and MANGALORE JN is 80 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between BARKUR and MANGALORE JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BARKUR MANGALORE JN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 05m.

List of trains that run between BARKUR and MANGALORE JN

1) 56641 MAO MAQ PASS

Train number 56641 MAO MAQ PASS that originates from MADGAON and ends at MANGALORE leaves BARKUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:24. The train completes BARKUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 02h 09m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:33. This train 56641 runs on DAILY between BKJ and MAJN.

Q. What is the distance between BARKUR and MANGALORE JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BARKUR and MANGALORE JN is 80 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BARKUR to MANGALORE JN?

70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU is the fastest train available from BARKUR to MANGALORE JN. It takes only 01h 57m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 70105.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Barkur Mangalore Trains Morning Barkur Mangalore Trains BARKUR se MANGALORE JN train