BARPETA ROAD to ARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112505
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
Daily
BPRD
11:47
ARA
03:55
817 Km
16h 08m
214055
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
BPRD
14:56
ARA
13:29
980 Km
22h 33m
315648
GHY LTT EXP
Tue
BPRD
17:18
ARA
14:48
980 Km
21h 30m
415624
KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP
Fri
BPRD
19:24
ARA
14:15
820 Km
18h 51m
515646
GHY LTT EXP
Wed Sun
BPRD
19:27
ARA
14:24
839 Km
18h 57m
  • Barpeta Road Ara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) and ARA (ARA).
  • Departure time of 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS at BARPETA ROAD is 11:47. Its arrival time at ARA is 03:55. It covers total distance of 817 kilometer in 16h 08m.
  • Departure time of 14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL at BARPETA ROAD is 14:56. Its arrival time at ARA is 13:29. It covers total distance of 980 kilometer in 22h 33m.
  • Departure time of 15648 GHY-LTT EXP at BARPETA ROAD is 17:18. Its arrival time at ARA is 14:48. It covers total distance of 980 kilometer in 21h 30m.