Barwadih To Dehri On Sone Trains


103311  BRWD DOS PASS SPLDaily
05:10
BRWD
Barwadih Jn
10:00
DOS
Dehri On Sone
04h 50m
159 Km
32.9 km/hr
 
203359  BRKA BSB MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:05
BRWD
Barwadih Jn
11:42
DOS
Dehri On Sone
04h 37m
159 Km
34.4 km/hr
 
303341  BRKA DOS PASSENGER SPLDaily
11:15
BRWD
Barwadih Jn
16:30
DOS
Dehri On Sone
05h 15m
159 Km
30.3 km/hr
 
403363  BRWD DOS PASS SPLDaily
17:00
BRWD
Barwadih Jn
22:00
DOS
Dehri On Sone
05h 00m
159 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
518635  RANCHI SASARAM EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:12
BRWD
Barwadih Jn
23:33
DOS
Dehri On Sone
03h 21m
159 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
613347  PALAMU EXPRESSDaily
23:55
BRWD
Barwadih Jn
04:00
DOS
Dehri On Sone
04h 05m
159 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Barwadih and Dehri On Sone is 159 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Barwadih Junction and Dehri On Sone. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Barwadih Dehri On Sone trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 45 minutes.

Barwadih Dehri On Sone Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Barwadih and Dehri On Sone. The below table lists them all.


103311  BRWD DOS PASS SPLDaily
05:10
BRWD
Barwadih Jn
10:00
DOS
Dehri On Sone
04h 50m
159 Km
32.9 km/hr
 
203359  BRKA BSB MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:05
BRWD
Barwadih Jn
11:42
DOS
Dehri On Sone
04h 37m
159 Km
34.4 km/hr
 
303341  BRKA DOS PASSENGER SPLDaily
11:15
BRWD
Barwadih Jn
16:30
DOS
Dehri On Sone
05h 15m
159 Km
30.3 km/hr
 
403363  BRWD DOS PASS SPLDaily
17:00
BRWD
Barwadih Jn
22:00
DOS
Dehri On Sone
05h 00m
159 Km
31.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Barwadih and Dehri On Sone

Distance Between Barwadih and Dehri On Sone is 159 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
159Kilometres
98.797989Miles
159000Meters
15900000Centimeters
173883.99Yards
521653.56Feet
6259845.9Inches

Travel Time From Barwadih to Dehri On Sone

Travel time from Barwadih to Dehri On Sone is generally 05 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0331104 hours and 50 minutes
0335904 hours and 37 minutes
0334105 hours and 15 minutes
0336305 hours and 00 minutes
1863503 hours and 21 minutes
1334704 hours and 05 minutes

Barwadih Dehri On Sone Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Barwadih and Dehri On Sone?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Barwadih Junction and Dehri On Sone is 159 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Barwadih to Dehri On Sone?

18635 Ranchi Sasaram Exp is the fastest train available from Barwadih to Dehri On Sone. It takes only 03 hours and 21 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Barwadih to Dehri On Sone?

53611 Brwd-dos Passenger is the first train from Barwadih to Dehri On Sone. It leaves Barwadih Jn at 05:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Barwadih to Dehri On Sone?

13347 Palamu Express is the last train from Barwadih to Dehri On Sone. It leaves Barwadih Jn at 23:55.

Q. How many local trains run between Barwadih and Dehri On Sone?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Barwadih and Dehri On Sone.
For example, train number 03311 Brwd-dos Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Barwadih Jn and ends at Dehri On Sone station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Barwadih Dehri On Sone Trains Morning Barwadih Dehri On Sone Trains BARWADIH JN se DEHRI ON SONE train