Basti To Barauni Trains


111123  GWL BJU MAILDaily
00:38
BST
Basti
12:55
BJU
Barauni Jn
12h 17m
461 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
214618  ASR BNKI JANSEWA EXPDaily
01:39
BST
Basti
11:10
BJU
Barauni Jn
09h 31m
392 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
315656  SVDK KYQ EXPRESSThu
02:59
BST
Basti
16:30
BJU
Barauni Jn
13h 31m
545 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
409451  GIMB BGP SPLSun
05:00
BST
Basti
15:40
BJU
Barauni Jn
10h 40m
477 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
515280  PURABIYA EXPRESSTue Sat
06:30
BST
Basti
15:30
BJU
Barauni Jn
09h 00m
392 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
615708  ASR KIR EXPRESSDaily
06:45
BST
Basti
16:55
BJU
Barauni Jn
10h 10m
461 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
712554  NDLS SHC VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
07:50
BST
Basti
17:15
BJU
Barauni Jn
09h 25m
460 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
819037  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
09:10
BST
Basti
23:10
BJU
Barauni Jn
14h 00m
477 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
913020  KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESSDaily
10:46
BST
Basti
23:20
BJU
Barauni Jn
12h 34m
460 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
1015622  ANVT KYQ EXPRESSSat
12:53
BST
Basti
22:15
BJU
Barauni Jn
09h 22m
392 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
1115530  ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN EXPFri
12:53
BST
Basti
23:45
BJU
Barauni Jn
10h 52m
477 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
1215078  GTNR KYQ EXPRESSMon
13:11
BST
Basti
22:15
BJU
Barauni Jn
09h 04m
392 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
1312522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
13:43
BST
Basti
00:05
BJU
Barauni Jn
10h 22m
460 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
1415652  LOHIT EXPRESSThu
18:48
BST
Basti
05:30
BJU
Barauni Jn
10h 42m
392 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
1515654  AMARNATH EXPRESSSat
18:48
BST
Basti
05:40
BJU
Barauni Jn
10h 52m
477 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
1615098  AMARNATH EXPWed
18:48
BST
Basti
05:15
BJU
Barauni Jn
10h 27m
460 Km
44 km/hr
 
1715204  LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXPRESSDaily
20:18
BST
Basti
08:00
BJU
Barauni Jn
11h 42m
460 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
1815910  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
21:48
BST
Basti
08:45
BJU
Barauni Jn
10h 57m
461 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Basti and Barauni is 461 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 18 direct trains between Basti and Barauni Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Basti Barauni trains complete this journey in 12 hours and 17 minutes.

Basti Barauni Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Basti and Barauni. The below table lists them all.


109451  GIMB BGP SPLSun
05:00
BST
Basti
15:40
BJU
Barauni Jn
10h 40m
477 Km
44.7 km/hr
 

Basti Barauni Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Basti and Barauni. The below table lists them all.


112554  NDLS SHC VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
07:50
BST
Basti
17:15
BJU
Barauni Jn
09h 25m
460 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
212522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
13:43
BST
Basti
00:05
BJU
Barauni Jn
10h 22m
460 Km
44.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Basti and Barauni

Distance Between Basti and Barauni is 461 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
461Kilometres
286.452031Miles
461000Meters
46100000Centimeters
504154.21Yards
1512467.24Feet
18149616.1Inches

Travel Time From Basti to Barauni

Travel time from Basti to Barauni is generally 12 hours and 17 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1112312 hours and 17 minutes
1461809 hours and 31 minutes
1565613 hours and 31 minutes
0945110 hours and 40 minutes
1528009 hours and 00 minutes
1570810 hours and 10 minutes
1255409 hours and 25 minutes
1903714 hours and 00 minutes
1302012 hours and 34 minutes
1562209 hours and 22 minutes

Basti Barauni Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Basti and Barauni?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Basti and Barauni Junction is 461 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Basti to Barauni?

15280 Purabiya Express is the fastest train available from Basti to Barauni. It takes only 09 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Basti to Barauni?

11123 Gwl Bju Mail is the first train from Basti to Barauni. It leaves Basti at 00:38.

Q. Which is the last train from Basti to Barauni?

15910 Avadh Assam Express is the last train from Basti to Barauni. It leaves Basti at 21:48.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Basti and Barauni?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Basti and Barauni.
12554 Ndls-shc Vaishali Express is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Saharsa Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Basti and Barauni?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Basti to Barauni.
09451 Gimb - Bgp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Gandhidham Bg and terminates at Bhagalpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Basti Barauni Trains Morning Basti Barauni Trains BASTI se BARAUNI JN train