BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H to BARAUNI JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
103284
PNBE BJU MEMU PASS. SPL
DAILY
BDUA
10:23
BJU
12:20
54 Km
01h 57m
203368
SEE KIR MEMU PASS. SPL
DAILY
BDUA
17:06
BJU
18:45
53 Km
01h 39m
303296
PPTA BJU MEMU PASS SPL
DAILY
BDUA
19:27
BJU
21:15
53 Km
01h 48m
403380
PNBE BJU MEMU PASS SPL
DAILY
BDUA
23:34
BJU
02:30
54 Km
02h 56m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155550
HJP BJU PASSENGER
Daily
BDUA
05:20
BJU
07:25
54 Km
02h 05m
275246
SEE BJU DEMU
Daily
BDUA
07:40
BJU
09:55
53 Km
02h 15m
363286
SEE BJU MEMU
Daily
BDUA
08:16
BJU
10:05
53 Km
01h 49m
455242
SEE BJU PASS
Daily
BDUA
08:51
BJU
10:50
53 Km
01h 59m
563284
PNBE BJU MEMU
Daily
BDUA
10:36
BJU
13:00
54 Km
02h 24m
663278
SEE BJU MEMU
Daily
BDUA
10:47
BJU
12:30
54 Km
01h 43m
755244
SEE BJU PASS
Daily
BDUA
11:51
BJU
13:55
54 Km
02h 04m
855540
HJP KIR PASSENGER
Daily
BDUA
15:37
BJU
18:45
54 Km
03h 08m
963306
SEE KIR MEMU
Daily
BDUA
17:01
BJU
18:35
53 Km
01h 34m
1063288
PPTA BJU MEMU
Daily
BDUA
19:22
BJU
21:55
53 Km
02h 33m
1155230
PPTA BJU PASSENGER
Daily
BDUA
19:29
BJU
21:35
53 Km
02h 06m
1255248
HJP BJU PASS
Daily
BDUA
19:32
BJU
21:35
53 Km
02h 03m
1363280
PNBE BJU MEMU
Daily
BDUA
22:53
BJU
03:05
54 Km
04h 12m
1455246
SEE BJU PASS
Daily
BDUA
23:46
BJU
01:35
54 Km
01h 49m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H and BARAUNI JN is 54 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H and BARAUNI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H BARAUNI JN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 05m.

List of trains that run between BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H and BARAUNI JN

1) 03284 PNBE-BJU MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03284 PNBE-BJU MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H on the scheduled departure time of 10:23. The train completes BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H to BARAUNI JN journey in 01h 57m and reaches BARAUNI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:20. This train 03284 runs on DAILY between BDUA and BJU.

2) 03368 SEE-KIR MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03368 SEE-KIR MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from SONPUR JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H on the scheduled departure time of 17:06. The train completes BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H to BARAUNI JN journey in 01h 39m and reaches BARAUNI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:45. This train 03368 runs on DAILY between BDUA and BJU.

3) 03296 PPTA-BJU MEMU PASS SPL

Train number 03296 PPTA-BJU MEMU PASS SPL that originates from PATLIPUTRA and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H on the scheduled departure time of 19:27. The train completes BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H to BARAUNI JN journey in 01h 48m and reaches BARAUNI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 03296 runs on DAILY between BDUA and BJU.

4) 03380 PNBE-BJU MEMU PASS SPL

Train number 03380 PNBE-BJU MEMU PASS SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H on the scheduled departure time of 23:34. The train completes BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H to BARAUNI JN journey in 02h 56m and reaches BARAUNI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 03380 runs on DAILY between BDUA and BJU.

Q. What is the distance between BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H and BARAUNI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H and BARAUNI JN is 54 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H to BARAUNI JN?

63306 SEE-KIR MEMU is the fastest train available from BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H to BARAUNI JN. It takes only 01h 34m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 63306.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Basudeopur Chandel H Barauni Trains Morning Basudeopur Chandel H Barauni Trains BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H se BARAUNI JN train