BATALA JN to DELHI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122430
PTK DLI SUPERFAST
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
BAT
08:14
DLI
17:00
485 Km
08h 46m
218102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Daily
BAT
18:17
DLI
04:30
485 Km
10h 13m
318216
JAT DURG EXP
Fri
BAT
09:07
NDLS
18:45
486 Km
09h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114038[cancelled]
PTK DLI EXP.
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
BAT
08:14
DLI
17:25
485 Km
09h 11m
  • Batala Delhi Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between BATALA JN (BAT) and DELHI (DLI).
  • Departure time of 14038 PTK-DLI EXP. at BATALA JN is 08:14. Its arrival time at DELHI is 17:25. It covers total distance of 485 kilometer in 09h 11m.
  • Departure time of 22430 PTK-DLI SUPERFAST at BATALA JN is 08:14. Its arrival time at DELHI is 17:00. It covers total distance of 485 kilometer in 08h 46m.
  • Departure time of 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS at BATALA JN is 18:17. Its arrival time at DELHI is 04:30. It covers total distance of 485 kilometer in 10h 13m.