BATALA JN to DINA NAGAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154611
ASR PTK PASSENGER
Daily
BAT
05:29
DNN
06:26
44 Km
00h 57m
254613
ASR PTKPASS
Daily
BAT
07:38
DNN
08:46
44 Km
01h 08m
318101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
BAT
09:12
DNN
09:56
44 Km
00h 44m
414633
RAVI EXPRESS
Daily
BAT
10:06
DNN
10:50
44 Km
00h 44m
574671
ASR PTK DMU
Daily
BAT
13:02
DNN
14:26
44 Km
01h 24m
674673
PTK ASR DMU
Daily
BAT
15:57
DNN
17:07
43 Km
01h 10m
722429
DLI PTK EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BAT
16:58
DNN
17:44
44 Km
00h 46m
854615
ASR PTK PASSENGER
Daily
BAT
18:44
DNN
19:52
44 Km
01h 08m
974675
ASR PTK DMU
Daily
BAT
21:20
DNN
22:20
44 Km
01h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114037[cancelled]
DLI PTK EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BAT
16:58
DNN
17:48
43 Km
00h 50m
  • Batala Dina Nagar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between BATALA JN (BAT) and DINA NAGAR (DNN).
  • Departure time of 54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER at BATALA JN is 05:29. Its arrival time at DINA NAGAR is 06:26. It covers total distance of 44 kilometer in 00h 57m.
  • Departure time of 54613 ASR-PTKPASS at BATALA JN is 07:38. Its arrival time at DINA NAGAR is 08:46. It covers total distance of 44 kilometer in 01h 08m.
  • Departure time of 18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP at BATALA JN is 09:12. Its arrival time at DINA NAGAR is 09:56. It covers total distance of 44 kilometer in 00h 44m.