BATALA JN to GURDASPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119225
BTI JAT EXP
Daily
BAT
02:12
GSP
02:43
33 Km
00h 31m
254611
ASR PTK PASSENGER
Daily
BAT
05:29
GSP
06:14
32 Km
00h 45m
354613
ASR PTKPASS
Daily
BAT
07:38
GSP
08:33
32 Km
00h 55m
418101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
BAT
09:12
GSP
09:44
33 Km
00h 32m
514633
RAVI EXPRESS
Daily
BAT
10:06
GSP
10:37
32 Km
00h 31m
674671
ASR PTK DMU
Daily
BAT
13:02
GSP
14:06
32 Km
01h 04m
774673
PTK ASR DMU
Daily
BAT
15:57
GSP
16:42
32 Km
00h 45m
818215
DURG JAT EXP
Thu
BAT
16:58
GSP
17:31
33 Km
00h 33m
922429
DLI PTK EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BAT
16:58
GSP
17:31
33 Km
00h 33m
1054615
ASR PTK PASSENGER
Daily
BAT
18:44
GSP
19:36
32 Km
00h 52m
1174675
ASR PTK DMU
Daily
BAT
21:20
GSP
22:07
32 Km
00h 47m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114037[cancelled]
DLI PTK EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BAT
16:58
GSP
17:31
32 Km
00h 33m
  • Batala Gurdaspur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 11 direct trains between BATALA JN (BAT) and GURDASPUR (GSP).
  • Departure time of 19225 BTI JAT EXP at BATALA JN is 02:12. Its arrival time at GURDASPUR is 02:43. It covers total distance of 33 kilometer in 00h 31m.
  • Departure time of 54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER at BATALA JN is 05:29. Its arrival time at GURDASPUR is 06:14. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 45m.
  • Departure time of 54613 ASR-PTKPASS at BATALA JN is 07:38. Its arrival time at GURDASPUR is 08:33. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 55m.