BAURIA JN to BALICHAK Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158001
HWH PURI PASS
Daily
BVA
00:49
BCK
02:26
66 Km
01h 37m
238801
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
BVA
03:15
BCK
04:35
66 Km
01h 20m
338703
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
BVA
04:08
BCK
05:29
66 Km
01h 21m
438803
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
BVA
05:08
BCK
06:30
66 Km
01h 22m
538705
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
BVA
05:39
BCK
06:59
66 Km
01h 20m
638805
HWH MDN OCAL
Daily
BVA
06:19
BCK
07:44
66 Km
01h 25m
738707
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
BVA
07:58
BCK
09:19
66 Km
01h 21m
838809
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
BVA
08:42
BCK
10:11
66 Km
01h 29m
938811
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
BVA
09:31
BCK
10:51
66 Km
01h 20m
1038813
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
BVA
10:24
BCK
11:47
66 Km
01h 23m
1168003
HWH GTS MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
BVA
10:33
BCK
11:33
66 Km
01h 00m
1238815
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
BVA
11:07
BCK
12:35
66 Km
01h 28m
1338709
SRC KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BVA
11:27
BCK
12:56
66 Km
01h 29m
1438501
HWH BCK LOCAL
Daily
BVA
12:12
BCK
13:45
66 Km
01h 33m
1538713
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BVA
12:42
BCK
14:03
66 Km
01h 21m
1638817
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
BVA
12:57
BCK
14:20
66 Km
01h 23m
1738715
SRC KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BVA
13:02
BCK
14:25
66 Km
01h 23m
1838717
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BVA
13:41
BCK
15:02
66 Km
01h 21m
1938819
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
BVA
14:13
BCK
15:37
66 Km
01h 24m
2038719
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
BVA
15:01
BCK
16:28
66 Km
01h 27m
2138721
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
BVA
17:14
BCK
18:37
66 Km
01h 23m
2268007
HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
Daily
BVA
17:38
BCK
19:02
66 Km
01h 24m
2338825
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
BVA
18:52
BCK
19:55
66 Km
01h 03m
2438723
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL
Daily
BVA
19:29
BCK
20:49
66 Km
01h 20m
2538829
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
BVA
20:15
BCK
21:34
66 Km
01h 19m
2638831
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
BVA
21:03
BCK
22:23
66 Km
01h 20m
2738725
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
BVA
21:32
BCK
22:53
66 Km
01h 21m
2838727
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
BVA
22:19
BCK
23:42
66 Km
01h 23m
2958011
HWH ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
Daily
BVA
23:35
BCK
01:00
66 Km
01h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138807[cancelled]
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
BVA
07:15
BCK
08:36
69 Km
01h 21m
238711[cancelled]
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
BVA
11:43
BCK
13:08
69 Km
01h 25m
  • Bauria Balichak Trains: As listed in above table there are total 29 direct trains between BAURIA JN (BVA) and BALICHAK (BCK).
  • Departure time of 58001 HWH PURI PASS at BAURIA JN is 00:49. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 02:26. It covers total distance of 66 kilometer in 01h 37m.
  • Departure time of 38801 HWH-MDN LOCAL at BAURIA JN is 03:15. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 04:35. It covers total distance of 66 kilometer in 01h 20m.
  • Departure time of 38703 HWH-KGP LOCAL at BAURIA JN is 04:08. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 05:29. It covers total distance of 66 kilometer in 01h 21m.