BEAS to AMRITSAR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119225
BTI JAT EXP
Daily
BEAS
00:14
ASR
00:55
42 Km
00h 41m
215211
DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP
Daily
BEAS
00:54
ASR
01:50
42 Km
00h 56m
314603
JANSADHARAN EXP.
Sun
BEAS
02:04
ASR
02:55
42 Km
00h 51m
412903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
BEAS
04:31
ASR
05:30
42 Km
00h 59m
518103
JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS
Wed Fri
BEAS
05:44
ASR
06:30
43 Km
00h 46m
622423
GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP
Tue
BEAS
05:44
ASR
06:30
43 Km
00h 46m
714631
DDN ASR EXPRESS
Daily
BEAS
06:28
ASR
07:30
42 Km
01h 02m
818237
BSP ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
BEAS
06:48
ASR
08:10
43 Km
01h 22m
918101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
BEAS
07:09
ASR
07:50
42 Km
00h 41m
1074923
HSX ASR DMU
Daily
BEAS
07:23
ASR
08:35
43 Km
01h 12m
1113005
AMRITSAR MAIL
Daily
BEAS
07:46
ASR
08:55
42 Km
01h 09m
1254601
HSR ASR PASSENGER
Daily
BEAS
08:20
ASR
10:00
42 Km
01h 40m
1322445
CNB ASR SUP
Tue
BEAS
08:37
ASR
09:35
42 Km
00h 58m
1413049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
BEAS
09:24
ASR
10:20
42 Km
00h 56m
1519613
AJMER ASR EXP
Tue Thu
BEAS
09:40
ASR
10:45
42 Km
01h 05m
1601707
JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL
Wed Sun
BEAS
09:42
ASR
10:45
42 Km
01h 03m
1712411
CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP
Daily
BEAS
10:44
ASR
11:30
43 Km
00h 46m
1864551
LDH ASR MEMU
Daily
BEAS
10:53
ASR
12:10
42 Km
01h 17m
1915707
KIR ASR EXPRESS
Daily
BEAS
11:15
ASR
12:45
42 Km
01h 30m
2014506
NLDM ASR EXPRESS
Daily
BEAS
12:22
ASR
13:20
42 Km
00h 58m
2112029
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BEAS
13:00
ASR
13:45
42 Km
00h 45m
2212031
NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP
Thu
BEAS
13:00
ASR
13:45
42 Km
00h 45m
2315531
SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP
Mon
BEAS
13:20
ASR
14:45
43 Km
01h 25m
2419611
AJMER ASR EXP
Fri Sun
BEAS
13:20
ASR
14:45
43 Km
01h 25m
2512497
SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
Daily
BEAS
13:37
ASR
14:25
42 Km
00h 48m
2614615
LKU ASR EXPRESS
Sun
BEAS
14:09
ASR
15:15
42 Km
01h 06m
2718215
DURG JAT EXP
Thu
BEAS
14:43
ASR
15:35
43 Km
00h 52m
2822429
DLI PTK EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BEAS
14:43
ASR
15:35
42 Km
00h 52m
2911057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
BEAS
15:41
ASR
16:30
43 Km
00h 49m
3015209
SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP
Daily
BEAS
16:02
ASR
17:00
43 Km
00h 58m
3112317
AKAL TAKHT EXP
Thu Mon
BEAS
16:22
ASR
17:20
42 Km
00h 58m
3212407
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
Thu
BEAS
16:49
ASR
17:35
43 Km
00h 46m
3374643
JUC ASR DMU
Daily
BEAS
17:56
ASR
19:00
43 Km
01h 04m
3412925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
BEAS
18:32
ASR
19:20
42 Km
00h 48m
3512379
JALIANWALA BAGH EXP
Sat
BEAS
18:49
ASR
19:45
42 Km
00h 56m
3612715
NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
BEAS
19:34
ASR
20:20
42 Km
00h 46m
3712203
GARIB RATH EXP
Tue Fri Mon
BEAS
20:15
ASR
21:05
43 Km
00h 50m
3815933
DBRG ASR EXPRESS
Thu
BEAS
20:15
ASR
21:05
42 Km
00h 50m
3919325
IND AMRITSAR EXP
Wed Sat
BEAS
20:15
ASR
21:05
43 Km
00h 50m
4012241
CDG ASR SUPERFAST
Daily
BEAS
20:30
ASR
21:25
43 Km
00h 55m
4112483
KCVL EXPRESS
Fri
BEAS
20:45
ASR
22:50
42 Km
02h 05m
4212459
ASR NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
BEAS
20:59
ASR
21:45
42 Km
00h 46m
4312421
NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS
Thu
BEAS
21:14
ASR
22:05
42 Km
00h 51m
4412053
HW ASR EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BEAS
21:14
ASR
22:05
42 Km
00h 51m
4512013
NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP
Daily
BEAS
21:48
ASR
22:30
42 Km
00h 42m
4618507
VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
Wed Sat Sun
BEAS
22:25
ASR
23:30
42 Km
01h 05m
4719415
ADI SVDK EXPRESS
Mon
BEAS
22:25
ASR
23:15
42 Km
00h 50m
4814673
SHAHEED EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
BEAS
22:50
ASR
23:55
42 Km
01h 05m
4914649
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Wed Sat Mon
BEAS
22:50
ASR
23:55
42 Km
01h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114153[cancelled]
CNB ASR EXP
Tue
BEAS
08:37
ASR
09:40
43 Km
01h 03m
214037[cancelled]
DLI PTK EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BEAS
14:43
ASR
15:35
43 Km
00h 52m
305209[cancelled]
SHC ASR JANSADHARAN SPL
Tue Wed Sat
BEAS
16:02
ASR
17:00
42 Km
00h 58m
  • Beas Amritsar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 49 direct trains between BEAS (BEAS) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).
  • Departure time of 19225 BTI JAT EXP at BEAS is 00:14. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 00:55. It covers total distance of 42 kilometer in 00h 41m.
  • Departure time of 15211 DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP at BEAS is 00:54. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 01:50. It covers total distance of 42 kilometer in 00h 56m.
  • Departure time of 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP. at BEAS is 02:04. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 02:55. It covers total distance of 42 kilometer in 00h 51m.