BEAS to NEW DELHI Trains


Regular Trains
120808
ASR VSKP S F
MON THU SUN
BEAS
00:25
NDLS
07:50
405 Km
07h 25m
212204
SHC GARIB RATH
WED SAT SUN
BEAS
04:30
NDLS
10:50
405 Km
06h 20m
322126
ASR NGP AC EXP
MON
BEAS
04:30
NDLS
10:50
405 Km
06h 20m
412716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
DAILY
BEAS
04:55
NDLS
12:45
448 Km
07h 50m
512014
ASR NDLS SHATABDI
DAILY
BEAS
05:25
NDLS
11:02
405 Km
05h 37m
612484
KCVL EXPRESS
SUN
BEAS
06:25
NDLS
12:55
405 Km
06h 30m
712460
ASR NDLS EXP
DAILY
BEAS
06:45
NDLS
14:15
405 Km
07h 30m
812926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
DAILY
BEAS
08:05
NDLS
16:20
448 Km
08h 15m
911058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
DAILY
BEAS
09:20
NDLS
20:25
460 Km
11h 05m
1012422
ASR NED SUPERFAST EXP
MON
BEAS
15:00
NDLS
23:00
422 Km
08h 00m
1112498
SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
DAILY
BEAS
15:40
NDLS
22:30
405 Km
06h 50m
1212030
SWARNA SHATABDI EXP
MON TUE WED FRI SAT SUN
BEAS
17:20
NDLS
22:50
405 Km
05h 30m
1312032
ASR NDLS SHATABDI
THU
BEAS
17:20
NDLS
22:50
405 Km
05h 30m
1419326
ASR INDB EXPRESS
THU SUN
BEAS
02:20
NZM
11:10
477 Km
08h 50m
1515708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
DAILY
BEAS
09:00
SZM
16:42
402 Km
07h 42m
1622430
PTK DLI SUPERFAST
MON TUE WED THU SAT SUN
BEAS
09:55
SZM
16:15
401 Km
06h 20m
1712380
ASR SDAH JALIANWALABAGH E
SUN
BEAS
13:55
DLI
20:00
404 Km
06h 05m
1818238
ASR BSP EXP
THU FRI SUN
BEAS
16:45
NZM
04:10
477 Km
11h 25m
1912904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
DAILY
BEAS
19:25
NZM
03:45
477 Km
08h 20m
2018310
JAT SBP EXPRESS
TUE THU FRI SUN
BEAS
20:25
SZM
05:51
443 Km
09h 26m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118508
ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.
Thu Sun Mon
BEAS
00:15
NDLS
07:50
405 Km
07h 35m
202026
ASR NGP AC EXP
Mon
BEAS
04:30
NDLS
10:50
405 Km
06h 20m
302716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
BEAS
04:55
NDLS
12:45
448 Km
07h 50m
402014
ASR NDLS SHATABDI SPL
Daily
BEAS
05:25
NDLS
11:02
405 Km
05h 37m
502926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
BEAS
08:22
NDLS
16:25
448 Km
08h 03m
601058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
BEAS
09:20
NDLS
20:25
460 Km
11h 05m
718216
JAT DURG EXP
Fri
BEAS
11:25
NDLS
18:45
405 Km
07h 20m
801710
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Sun
BEAS
16:22
NDLS
01:30
405 Km
09h 08m
901708
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Wed
BEAS
16:22
NDLS
01:30
405 Km
09h 08m
1004054
ASR NDLS SHATABDI SPL
Thu
BEAS
17:20
NDLS
22:50
405 Km
05h 30m
1102030
SWARNA SHATABDI EXP SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BEAS
17:20
NDLS
22:50
405 Km
05h 30m
1209326
ASR INDB EXPRESS SPL
Thu Sun
BEAS
02:20
NZM
11:10
477 Km
08h 50m
1305734
ASR KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
BEAS
09:00
SZM
16:42
402 Km
07h 42m
1402380
ASR SDAH SPECIAL
Sun
BEAS
13:55
DLI
20:00
404 Km
06h 05m
1508238
ASR BSP FEST. SPL
Thu Fri Sun
BEAS
16:45
NZM
04:10
477 Km
11h 25m
1602904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
BEAS
19:30
NZM
03:45
477 Km
08h 15m
1718102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Daily
BEAS
20:12
SZM
04:08
401 Km
07h 56m
1808310
JAT SBP EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
BEAS
20:25
SZM
05:51
443 Km
09h 26m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BEAS and NEW DELHI is 405 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 20 direct trains between BEAS and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BEAS NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 07h 35m.

List of trains that run between BEAS and NEW DELHI

1) 20808 ASR-VSKP S F

Train number 20808 ASR-VSKP S F that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 00:25. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 07h 25m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 20808 runs on MON,THU,SUN between BEAS and NDLS.

2) 12204 SHC GARIB RATH

Train number 12204 SHC GARIB RATH that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 06h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 12204 runs on WED,SAT,SUN between BEAS and NDLS.

3) 22126 ASR-NGP AC EXP

Train number 22126 ASR-NGP AC EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NAGPUR leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 06h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 22126 runs on MON between BEAS and NDLS.

4) 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 07h 50m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:45. This train 12716 runs on DAILY between BEAS and NDLS.

5) 12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI

Train number 12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 05:25. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 05h 37m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:02. This train 12014 runs on DAILY between BEAS and NDLS.

6) 12484 KCVL EXPRESS

Train number 12484 KCVL EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 06h 30m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 12484 runs on SUN between BEAS and NDLS.

7) 12460 ASR-NDLS EXP

Train number 12460 ASR-NDLS EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 07h 30m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:15. This train 12460 runs on DAILY between BEAS and NDLS.

8) 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 08h 15m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:20. This train 12926 runs on DAILY between BEAS and NDLS.

9) 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 11h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 11058 runs on DAILY between BEAS and NDLS.

10) 12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 08h 00m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 12422 runs on MON between BEAS and NDLS.

11) 12498 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS

Train number 12498 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 06h 50m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:30. This train 12498 runs on DAILY between BEAS and NDLS.

12) 12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 05h 30m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 12030 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT,SUN between BEAS and NDLS.

13) 12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI

Train number 12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes BEAS to NEW DELHI journey in 05h 30m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 12032 runs on THU between BEAS and NDLS.

14) 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS

Train number 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at INDORE JN leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes BEAS to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 08h 50m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:10. This train 19326 runs on THU,SUN between BEAS and NZM.

15) 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS

Train number 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes BEAS to SUBZI MANDI journey in 07h 42m and reaches SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:42. This train 15708 runs on DAILY between BEAS and SZM.

16) 22430 PTK-DLI SUPERFAST

Train number 22430 PTK-DLI SUPERFAST that originates from PATHANKOT and ends at DELHI leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes BEAS to SUBZI MANDI journey in 06h 20m and reaches SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 22430 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,SAT,SUN between BEAS and SZM.

17) 12380 ASR SDAH JALIANWALABAGH E

Train number 12380 ASR SDAH JALIANWALABAGH E that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 13:55. The train completes BEAS to DELHI journey in 06h 05m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:00. This train 12380 runs on SUN between BEAS and DLI.

18) 18238 ASR BSP EXP

Train number 18238 ASR BSP EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes BEAS to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 11h 25m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 18238 runs on THU,FRI,SUN between BEAS and NZM.

19) 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML

Train number 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 19:25. The train completes BEAS to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 08h 20m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 12904 runs on DAILY between BEAS and NZM.

20) 18310 JAT-SBP EXPRESS

Train number 18310 JAT-SBP EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at SAMBALPUR leaves BEAS on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes BEAS to SUBZI MANDI journey in 09h 26m and reaches SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:51. This train 18310 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between BEAS and SZM.

Q. What is the distance between BEAS and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BEAS and NEW DELHI is 405 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BEAS to NEW DELHI?

12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXP is the fastest train available from BEAS to NEW DELHI. It takes only 05h 30m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12030.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Beas New Delhi Trains Morning Beas New Delhi Trains BEAS se NEW DELHI train