Begdewadi To Lonavala Trains


101552  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
00:52
BGWI
Begdewadi
01:50
LNL
Lonavala
00h 58m
36 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
201554  PUNE LNLDaily
05:22
BGWI
Begdewadi
06:05
LNL
Lonavala
00h 43m
36 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
301556  PUNE LNL SPLDaily
06:24
BGWI
Begdewadi
07:05
LNL
Lonavala
00h 41m
36 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
401558  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
07:07
BGWI
Begdewadi
07:50
LNL
Lonavala
00h 43m
36 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
501560  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
08:42
BGWI
Begdewadi
09:25
LNL
Lonavala
00h 43m
35 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
601562  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
10:34
BGWI
Begdewadi
11:20
LNL
Lonavala
00h 46m
36 Km
47 km/hr
 
701564  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
11:54
BGWI
Begdewadi
12:37
LNL
Lonavala
00h 43m
36 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
801566  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
15:37
BGWI
Begdewadi
16:20
LNL
Lonavala
00h 43m
36 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
901568  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
17:02
BGWI
Begdewadi
17:45
LNL
Lonavala
00h 43m
36 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
1001570  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
17:53
BGWI
Begdewadi
18:38
LNL
Lonavala
00h 45m
35 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1101572  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
18:40
BGWI
Begdewadi
19:27
LNL
Lonavala
00h 47m
36 Km
46 km/hr
 
1201574  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
19:43
BGWI
Begdewadi
20:30
LNL
Lonavala
00h 47m
35 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1301576  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
20:37
BGWI
Begdewadi
21:30
LNL
Lonavala
00h 53m
35 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
1401578  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
21:14
BGWI
Begdewadi
21:57
LNL
Lonavala
00h 43m
36 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
1501580  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
21:37
BGWI
Begdewadi
22:20
LNL
Lonavala
00h 43m
35 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
1601582  PUNE TGN EMUDaily
22:47
BGWI
Begdewadi
23:30
LNL
Lonavala
00h 43m
36 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Begdewadi and Lonavala is 36 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Begdewadi and Lonavala. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Begdewadi Lonavala trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 01 minutes.

Distance Between Begdewadi and Lonavala

Distance Between Begdewadi and Lonavala is 36 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
36Kilometres
22.369356Miles
36000Meters
3600000Centimeters
39369.96Yards
118110.24Feet
1417323.6Inches

Travel Time From Begdewadi to Lonavala

Travel time from Begdewadi to Lonavala is generally 01 hours and 01 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0155200 hours and 58 minutes
0155400 hours and 43 minutes
0155600 hours and 41 minutes
0155800 hours and 43 minutes
0156000 hours and 43 minutes
0156200 hours and 46 minutes
0156400 hours and 43 minutes
0156600 hours and 43 minutes
0156800 hours and 43 minutes
0157000 hours and 45 minutes

Begdewadi Lonavala Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Begdewadi and Lonavala?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Begdewadi and Lonavala is 36 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Begdewadi to Lonavala?

99804 Pune-lnl is the fastest train available from Begdewadi to Lonavala. It takes only 00 hours and 41 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Begdewadi to Lonavala?

99802 Pune-lnl Emu is the first train from Begdewadi to Lonavala. It leaves Begdewadi at 00:49.

Q. Which is the last train from Begdewadi to Lonavala?

01582 Pune-tgn Emu is the last train from Begdewadi to Lonavala. It leaves Begdewadi at 22:47.

Q. How many local trains run between Begdewadi and Lonavala?

Currently, 16 local trains run between Begdewadi and Lonavala.
For example, train number 01552 Pune-lnl Emu is a local passenger train that originates from Pune Jn and ends at Lonavala station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Begdewadi Lonavala Trains Morning Begdewadi Lonavala Trains BEGDEWADI se LONAVALA train