BELA to JEHANABAD Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163242
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BELA
04:57
JHD
05:42
27 Km
00h 45m
213347
PALAMU EXPRESS
Daily
BELA
05:40
JHD
06:11
27 Km
00h 31m
363244
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BELA
06:12
JHD
06:58
27 Km
00h 46m
413244
BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY
Daily
BELA
08:00
JHD
08:35
28 Km
00h 35m
563246
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BELA
08:57
JHD
09:43
27 Km
00h 46m
663248
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BELA
10:27
JHD
11:13
27 Km
00h 46m
763250
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BELA
11:42
JHD
12:28
27 Km
00h 46m
863252
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BELA
13:12
JHD
13:58
27 Km
00h 46m
918626
HTE PRNC EXPRESS
Daily
BELA
13:40
JHD
14:11
27 Km
00h 31m
1063254
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BELA
15:37
JHD
16:23
27 Km
00h 46m
1153214
GAYA PNBE PASSENGER
Daily
BELA
16:58
JHD
17:46
27 Km
00h 48m
1263256
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BELA
17:43
JHD
18:27
27 Km
00h 44m
1363258
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BELA
18:42
JHD
19:28
27 Km
00h 46m
1463260
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BELA
22:27
JHD
23:13
27 Km
00h 46m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153234[cancelled]
GAYA PNBEPASS
Daily
BELA
18:28
JHD
19:19
39 Km
00h 51m
203652[cancelled]
GAYA JSME SHRAVANI SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
BELA
21:17
JHD
22:00
38 Km
00h 43m
  • Bela Jehanabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 14 direct trains between BELA (BELA) and JEHANABAD (JHD).
  • Departure time of 63242 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER at BELA is 04:57. Its arrival time at JEHANABAD is 05:42. It covers total distance of 27 kilometer in 00h 45m.
  • Departure time of 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS at BELA is 05:40. Its arrival time at JEHANABAD is 06:11. It covers total distance of 27 kilometer in 00h 31m.
  • Departure time of 63244 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER at BELA is 06:12. Its arrival time at JEHANABAD is 06:58. It covers total distance of 27 kilometer in 00h 46m.