Belgaum To Miraj Trains


112629  YPR NZM SMPARKRANTI EXPWed Fri
00:30
BGM
Belgaum
03:15
MRJ
Miraj Jn
02h 45m
137 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
222685  YPR CDG EXPRESSThu Sun
00:30
BGM
Belgaum
03:15
MRJ
Miraj Jn
02h 45m
137 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
316541  YPR PVR EXPRESSFri
05:00
BGM
Belgaum
08:40
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 40m
137 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
412781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXSat
07:15
BGM
Belgaum
10:15
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 00m
138 Km
46 km/hr
 
507352  LD MRJ UR EXP SPLDaily
07:45
BGM
Belgaum
11:15
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 30m
137 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
616506  SBC GIMB EXPRESSSun
08:30
BGM
Belgaum
12:50
MRJ
Miraj Jn
04h 20m
137 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
716532  SBC AII GARIB NAWAJ EXPSat
08:30
BGM
Belgaum
12:50
MRJ
Miraj Jn
04h 20m
137 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
816508  SBC JU EXPRESSTue Thu
08:30
BGM
Belgaum
12:50
MRJ
Miraj Jn
04h 20m
137 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
916534  SBC JU EXPRESSMon
08:30
BGM
Belgaum
12:50
MRJ
Miraj Jn
04h 20m
137 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
1016210  MYS AII EXPRESSWed Fri
08:30
BGM
Belgaum
12:50
MRJ
Miraj Jn
04h 20m
138 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
1116589  SBC MRJ RANI CHANNAMMA EXDaily
08:55
BGM
Belgaum
12:25
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 30m
137 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
1217415  TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXPDaily
11:30
BGM
Belgaum
15:05
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 35m
138 Km
38.5 km/hr
 
1311098  ERS PUNE POORNA EXPRESSTue
14:10
BGM
Belgaum
17:30
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 20m
138 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
1417332  UBL MRJ UR EXPDaily
14:45
BGM
Belgaum
18:30
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 45m
137 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
1511006  PDY DR CHALUKYA EXPMon Wed Thu
17:20
BGM
Belgaum
20:40
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 20m
138 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
1611036  MYS DR SHARAVATI EXPSun
17:20
BGM
Belgaum
20:40
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 20m
138 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
1711022  TEN DR EXPTue Fri Sat
17:20
BGM
Belgaum
20:40
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 20m
138 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
1817317  UBL DR EXPESSDaily
18:15
BGM
Belgaum
21:10
MRJ
Miraj Jn
02h 55m
137 Km
47 km/hr
 
1912779  VSG NZM GOA EXPRESSDaily
19:40
BGM
Belgaum
22:40
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 00m
138 Km
46 km/hr
 
2017334  CLR MRJ UR EXPDaily
20:40
BGM
Belgaum
00:30
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 50m
138 Km
36 km/hr
 
2122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPFri
23:02
BGM
Belgaum
02:20
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 18m
137 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
2219668  MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPThu
23:02
BGM
Belgaum
02:20
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 18m
137 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Belgaum and Miraj is 137 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 22 direct trains between Belgaum and Miraj Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Belgaum Miraj trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 45 minutes.

Belgaum Miraj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Belgaum and Miraj. The below table lists them all.


107352  LD MRJ UR EXP SPLDaily
07:45
BGM
Belgaum
11:15
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 30m
137 Km
39.1 km/hr
 

Belgaum Miraj Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Belgaum and Miraj. The below table lists them all.


112629  YPR NZM SMPARKRANTI EXPWed Fri
00:30
BGM
Belgaum
03:15
MRJ
Miraj Jn
02h 45m
137 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
222685  YPR CDG EXPRESSThu Sun
00:30
BGM
Belgaum
03:15
MRJ
Miraj Jn
02h 45m
137 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
312781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXSat
07:15
BGM
Belgaum
10:15
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 00m
138 Km
46 km/hr
 
412779  VSG NZM GOA EXPRESSDaily
19:40
BGM
Belgaum
22:40
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 00m
138 Km
46 km/hr
 
522498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPFri
23:02
BGM
Belgaum
02:20
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03h 18m
137 Km
41.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Belgaum and Miraj

Distance Between Belgaum and Miraj is 137 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
137Kilometres
85.127827Miles
137000Meters
13700000Centimeters
149824.57Yards
449475.08Feet
5393703.7Inches

Travel Time From Belgaum to Miraj

Travel time from Belgaum to Miraj is generally 02 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1262902 hours and 45 minutes
2268502 hours and 45 minutes
1654103 hours and 40 minutes
1278103 hours and 00 minutes
0735203 hours and 30 minutes
1650604 hours and 20 minutes
1653204 hours and 20 minutes
1650804 hours and 20 minutes
1653404 hours and 20 minutes
1621004 hours and 20 minutes

Belgaum Miraj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Belgaum and Miraj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Belgaum and Miraj Junction is 137 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Belgaum to Miraj?

06523 Ypr-nzm Hmsf S/f Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Belgaum to Miraj. It takes only 02 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Belgaum to Miraj?

12629 Ypr- Nzm Smparkranti Exp is the first train from Belgaum to Miraj. It leaves Belgaum at 00:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Belgaum to Miraj?

19668 Mys Udz Humsafar Exp is the last train from Belgaum to Miraj. It leaves Belgaum at 23:02.

Q. How many local trains run between Belgaum and Miraj?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Belgaum and Miraj.
For example, train number 07352 Ld-mrj Ur Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Londa Jn and ends at Miraj Jn. station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Belgaum and Miraj?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Belgaum and Miraj.
12629 Ypr- Nzm Smparkranti Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Yasvantpur Jn and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Belgaum Miraj Trains Morning Belgaum Miraj Trains BELGAUM se MIRAJ JN train