Belgharia To Krishngr Cty Trains


131811  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
03:36
BLH
Belgharia
05:48
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 12m
88 Km
40 km/hr
 
231813  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:36
BLH
Belgharia
07:42
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 06m
88 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
331815  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
06:26
BLH
Belgharia
08:34
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 08m
88 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
431817  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
07:11
BLH
Belgharia
09:22
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 11m
88 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
530145  BBD KNJDaily
08:59
BLH
Belgharia
11:02
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 03m
88 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
631825  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
11:08
BLH
Belgharia
13:15
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 07m
88 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
731827  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
12:21
BLH
Belgharia
14:26
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 05m
88 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
831829  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
13:31
BLH
Belgharia
15:35
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 04m
88 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
931831  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
15:41
BLH
Belgharia
17:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 09m
88 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
1031801  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:21
BLH
Belgharia
19:29
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 08m
88 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1131841  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
19:51
BLH
Belgharia
21:57
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 06m
88 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
1231843  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
21:16
BLH
Belgharia
23:22
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 06m
88 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Belgharia and Krishngr Cty is 88 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Belgharia and Krishngr Cty Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Belgharia Krishngr Cty trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 12 minutes.

Distance Between Belgharia and Krishngr Cty

Distance Between Belgharia and Krishngr Cty is 88 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
88Kilometres
54.680648Miles
88000Meters
8800000Centimeters
96237.68Yards
288713.92Feet
3464568.8Inches

Travel Time From Belgharia to Krishngr Cty

Travel time from Belgharia to Krishngr Cty is generally 02 hours and 12 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3181102 hours and 12 minutes
3181302 hours and 06 minutes
3181502 hours and 08 minutes
3181702 hours and 11 minutes
3014502 hours and 03 minutes
3182502 hours and 07 minutes
3182702 hours and 05 minutes
3182902 hours and 04 minutes
3183102 hours and 09 minutes
3180102 hours and 08 minutes

Belgharia Krishngr Cty Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Belgharia and Krishngr Cty?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Belgharia and Krishngr Cty Junction is 88 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Belgharia to Krishngr Cty?

30145 Bbd-knj is the fastest train available from Belgharia to Krishngr Cty. It takes only 02 hours and 03 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Belgharia to Krishngr Cty?

31811 Sdah-knj Local is the first train from Belgharia to Krishngr Cty. It leaves Belgharia at 03:36.

Q. Which is the last train from Belgharia to Krishngr Cty?

31843 Sdah-knj Local is the last train from Belgharia to Krishngr Cty. It leaves Belgharia at 21:16.

Q. How many local trains run between Belgharia and Krishngr Cty?

Currently, 12 local trains run between Belgharia and Krishngr Cty.
For example, train number 31811 Sdah-knj Local is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Krishngr Cty Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Belgharia Krishngr Cty Trains Morning Belgharia Krishngr Cty Trains BELGHARIA se KRISHNGR CTY JN train