Belur To Magra Trains


137811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
04:26
BEQ
Belur
05:23
MUG
Magra
00h 57m
39 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
237813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:11
BEQ
Belur
06:07
MUG
Magra
00h 56m
39 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
337817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:32
BEQ
Belur
07:26
MUG
Magra
00h 54m
39 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
437819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:10
BEQ
Belur
08:06
MUG
Magra
00h 56m
39 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
537821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:16
BEQ
Belur
09:13
MUG
Magra
00h 57m
39 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
637823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:11
BEQ
Belur
10:08
MUG
Magra
00h 57m
39 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
737825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:16
BEQ
Belur
11:16
MUG
Magra
01h 00m
39 Km
39 km/hr
 
837827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:36
BEQ
Belur
12:32
MUG
Magra
00h 56m
39 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
937611  HWH PDA LOCALDaily
11:53
BEQ
Belur
12:49
MUG
Magra
00h 56m
39 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
1037829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:42
BEQ
Belur
13:39
MUG
Magra
00h 57m
39 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1137655  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
12:57
BEQ
Belur
13:54
MUG
Magra
00h 57m
39 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1237657  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
13:55
BEQ
Belur
14:50
MUG
Magra
00h 55m
39 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
1337833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:03
BEQ
Belur
16:03
MUG
Magra
01h 00m
39 Km
39 km/hr
 
1437851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:22
BEQ
Belur
20:18
MUG
Magra
00h 56m
39 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
1537853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:31
BEQ
Belur
21:41
MUG
Magra
01h 10m
39 Km
33.4 km/hr
 
1637855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
20:59
BEQ
Belur
21:57
MUG
Magra
00h 58m
39 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
1737857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:22
BEQ
Belur
23:17
MUG
Magra
00h 55m
39 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Belur and Magra is 39 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 17 direct trains between Belur and Magra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Belur Magra trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 57 minutes.

Distance Between Belur and Magra

Distance Between Belur and Magra is 39 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
39Kilometres
24.233469Miles
39000Meters
3900000Centimeters
42650.79Yards
127952.76Feet
1535433.9Inches

Travel Time From Belur to Magra

Travel time from Belur to Magra is generally 00 hours and 57 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3781100 hours and 57 minutes
3781300 hours and 56 minutes
3781700 hours and 54 minutes
3781900 hours and 56 minutes
3782100 hours and 57 minutes
3782300 hours and 57 minutes
3782501 hours and 00 minutes
3782700 hours and 56 minutes
3761100 hours and 56 minutes
3782900 hours and 57 minutes

Belur Magra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Belur and Magra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Belur and Magra is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Belur to Magra?

37817 Hwh-bwn Local is the fastest train available from Belur to Magra. It takes only 00 hours and 54 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Belur to Magra?

37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is the first train from Belur to Magra. It leaves Belur at 04:26.

Q. Which is the last train from Belur to Magra?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Belur to Magra. It leaves Belur at 22:22.

Q. How many local trains run between Belur and Magra?

Currently, 17 local trains run between Belur and Magra.
For example, train number 37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Belur Magra Trains Morning Belur Magra Trains BELUR se MAGRA train