BELVANDI to KOPARGAON Trains


Covid Special Trains
100109
SGLA MFP PEXP
Tue Thu Sat
BWD
13:20
KPG
16:33
160 Km
03h 13m
Other Trains
151401
PUNE MMR PASS
Daily
BWD
03:45
KPG
08:22
159 Km
04h 37m
257515
DD NED PASS
Daily
BWD
13:50
KPG
17:33
160 Km
03h 43m
351421
PUNE NZB PASSENGER
Daily
BWD
17:10
KPG
21:14
159 Km
04h 04m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BELVANDI and KOPARGAON is 159 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between BELVANDI and KOPARGAON that makes our travel safe and convenient. BELVANDI KOPARGAON trains generally complete this journey in 04h 37m.

List of trains that run between BELVANDI and KOPARGAON

1) 51401 PUNE MMR PASS

Train number 51401 PUNE MMR PASS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at MANMAD JN leaves BELVANDI on the scheduled departure time of 03:45. The train completes BELVANDI to KOPARGAON journey in 04h 37m and reaches KOPARGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 08:22. This train 51401 runs on Daily between BWD and KPG.

2) 00109 SGLA-MFP PEXP

Train number 00109 SGLA-MFP PEXP that originates from SANGOLA and ends at MANMAD JN leaves BELVANDI on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes BELVANDI to KOPARGAON journey in 03h 13m and reaches KOPARGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 16:33. This train 00109 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat between BWD and KPG.

3) 57515 DD-NED PASS

Train number 57515 DD-NED PASS that originates from DAUND JN and ends at NANDED leaves BELVANDI on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes BELVANDI to KOPARGAON journey in 03h 43m and reaches KOPARGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 17:33. This train 57515 runs on Daily between BWD and KPG.

4) 51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER

Train number 51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER that originates from PUNE JN and ends at NIZAMABAD leaves BELVANDI on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes BELVANDI to KOPARGAON journey in 04h 04m and reaches KOPARGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 21:14. This train 51421 runs on Daily between BWD and KPG.

Q. What is the distance between BELVANDI and KOPARGAON?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BELVANDI and KOPARGAON is 159 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 37m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BELVANDI to KOPARGAON?

00109 SGLA-MFP PEXP is the fastest train available from BELVANDI to KOPARGAON. It takes only 03h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 00109.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Belvandi Kopargaon Trains Morning Belvandi Kopargaon Trains BELVANDI se KOPARGAON train